WorldCat Identities

Rusillon, Henry

Overview
Works: 47 works in 104 publications in 3 languages and 411 library holdings
Genres: Church history  Biographies  Drama 
Roles: Author, Creator, Editor
Classifications: BL2470.M3, 299.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Henry Rusillon
Un culte dynastique avec évocation des morts chez les Sakalaves de Madagascar, le "tromba," by Henry Rusillon( Book )

19 editions published between 1912 and 2016 in French and held by 191 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un petit continent, Madagascar by Henry Rusillon( Book )

8 editions published in 1933 in French and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paganisme : observations et notes documentaires by Henry Rusillon( Book )

4 editions published in 1929 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une énigme missionnaire : les destinées de l'Eglise Chrétienne dans l'Afrique du Nord by Henry Rusillon( Book )

6 editions published in 1931 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Au pays tsimihety; feuilles de route d'un missionnaire by Henry Rusillon( Book )

4 editions published between 1923 and 1971 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martyrs : épisode des persécutions religieuses sous Ranavalona Ire, reine de Madagascar by Henry Rusillon( Book )

4 editions published in 1912 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un Fléau by Henry Rusillon( Book )

3 editions published in 1906 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ingahy Mpitandrina by Henry Rusillon( Book )

2 editions published in 1910 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A propos de cure d'âme by Henry Rusillon( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un exemple de divination chez les Malgaches by Henry Rusillon( Book )

2 editions published in 1914 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'appel du monde païen by Henry Rusillon( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fihirana ho an' ny mpifady toaka by Henry Rusillon( Book )

4 editions published between 1920 and 1937 in 3 languages and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paganisme by Henry Rusillon( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un exemple de divination chez les Malgaches by Henry Rusillon( )

2 editions published in 1914 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Tananarive : [souvenir de Noël 1903] by Henry Rusillon( Book )

1 edition published in 1903 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes sur Madagascar : pour les cercles d'études missionnaires by Henry Rusillon( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Appel du monde païen, par H. Rusillon, by Henry Rusillon( Book )

1 edition published in 1931 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

À propos du centenaire de l'Algérie, une énigme missionnaire, les destinées de l'Église chrétienne dans l'Afrique du Nord, par H. Rusillon, by Henry Rusillon( Book )

1 edition published in 1931 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martyrs, épisode des persécutions religieuses sous Ranavalona Ire, reine de Madagascar, par Henry Rusillon, ... 2e édition by Henry Rusillon( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.61 for A propos d ... to 0.97 for L'appel du ...)

Alternative Names
Henri Rusillon born 1872; died 1938; VIAF 59154369

Henri Rusillon schrijver

Rusillon, H.

Rusillon, H. (Henry)

Rusillon, Henri

Languages