WorldCat Identities

Das Gupta, A. K. (Arun Kanti)

Overview
Works: 14 works in 37 publications in 2 languages and 238 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Essays  Directories  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: HC435, 330.954
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by A. K Das Gupta
Ranganathan festschrift by A. K Das Gupta( Book )

9 editions published between 1965 and 1967 in English and German and held by 175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An essay in personal bibliography : a bibliography of the writings on and by Dr S.R. Ranganathan by A. K Das Gupta( Book )

14 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning and economic growth by A. K Dasgupta( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Free book service for all; an international survey by S. R Ranganathan( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three sisters of Golders Green : (in the London of 1938) by A. K Das Gupta( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Library science today : Ranganathan Festschrift, vol. 1 : papers contributed on the 71st birthday of Dr S R Ranganathan (12 August 1962) by P. N Kaula( Book )

3 editions published between 1965 and 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The problem of international economic order by A. K Das Gupta( )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Proceedings of the International Conference on Computers and Devices for Communication (CODEC-98) : Science City, Calcutta, India, 1998 by International Conference on Computers and Devices for Communication( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Optimization of material properties for composite photoelastic models by A. K Das Gupta( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mélanges. Ranganathan, Dr Sarada : Library science today : Ranganathan Festschrift by S. R Ranganathan( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Trade theory and Commercial Policy by A. K Das Gupta( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Optimum investment decisions, with special reference to the Indian fertilizer industry by A. K Das Gupta( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Radiation safety requirements for industrial radiography using radioisotopes( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An essay in personal bibliography by A. K Das Gupta( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.65 for Ranganatha ... to 1.00 for Radiation ...)

Alternative Names
Arun Kanti Das Gupta.

Das Gupta, A. K.

Das Gupta, Arun Kanti.

Das Gupta, Arun Kanti 1926-

Dasgupta, Arun Kanti.

Gupta, A.K. 1926-

Gupta, Arun Kanti Das.

Gupta, Arun Kanti Das 1926-

Languages
English (35)

German (1)