WorldCat Identities

Tubau, Xavier

Overview
Works: 17 works in 61 publications in 3 languages and 573 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Essays 
Roles: Author, Editor, Translator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Xavier Tubau
Una polémica literaria : Lope de Vega y Diego de Colmenares by Xavier Tubau( Book )

13 editions published between 2000 and 2007 in Spanish and English and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Signos viejos y nuevos : estudios de historia literaria by Alberto Blecua( Book )

8 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Expostulatio Spongiae : en defensa de Lope de Vega by Julius Columbarius( Book )

4 editions published in 2015 in Spanish and Latin and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotated edition of the 1618 public defense of Lope de Vega, an exceptional work in the context of Golden Age Spanish literature
Aún no dejó la pluma : estudios sobre el teatro de Lope de Vega( Book )

8 editions published in 2009 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lope en 1604( Book )

5 editions published in 2004 in Spanish and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Epístola moral a Fabio y otros escritos by Andrés Fernández de Andrada( Book )

3 editions published in 2014 in Spanish and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Erasmo mediador : política y religión en los primeros años de la Reforma by Xavier Tubau( Book )

8 editions published in 2012 in Spanish and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Edición del teatro de Lope de Vega: las "Partes" de comedias : criterios de edición( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cuestiones luteranas by Desiderius Erasmus( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Erasmo mediador : política y religión en los primeros años de la Reforma by Xavier Tubau( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Latin and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Las ideas literarias de Lope de Vega by Xavier Tubau( )

1 edition published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Una polemica literaria Lope de Vega y Diego de Colmenares by Xavier Tubau( )

1 edition published in 2007 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Humanism, the Bible, and Erasmus's Moral World Order by Xavier Tubau( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lope de Vega y las polémicas literarias de su época Pedro de Torres Rámila y Diego de Colmenares by Xavier Tubau( )

1 edition published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Una Polémica literaria : Lope de Vega y Diego de Colmenares by Xavier Tubau( )

1 edition published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lope De Vega y las polémicas literarias de su época : Pedro de Torres Rámila y Diego de Colmenares by Xavier Tubau Moreu( )

1 edition published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comedias de Lope de Vega by Lope de Vega( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.66 for Una polém ... to 0.98 for Cuestiones ...)

Alternative Names
Moreu, Xavier Tubau

Moreu Xavier Tubau 1977-....

Tubau Moreu, Xavier

Tubau Moreu Xavier 1977-....

Xavier Tubau born 1977; VIAF 322653

Languages
Spanish (55)

Latin (2)

English (2)