WorldCat Identities

Creaser, Edwin P. (Edwin Phillip) 1907-1981

Overview
Works: 49 works in 71 publications in 1 language and 386 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses  Biographies 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: QL225, 591.9726
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Edwin P Creaser
The cenotes of Yucatan : a zoological and hydrographic survey by A. S Pearse( Book )

11 editions published between 1936 and 2008 in English and held by 275 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[The relationships of the eastern North American crayfishes with a revision of the genus Faxonius] by Edwin P Creaser( )

4 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

No. 1. Howard Atwood Kelly by A. I Ortenburger( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The decapod crustaceans of Oklahoma by Edwin P Creaser( Book )

2 editions published between 1933 and 2005 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The cenotes of Yucatan : a zoological and hydrographic survey by A. S Pearse( Book )

3 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Cenotes of Yucatan, a zoological and hydrographic survey, by A.S. Pearse, ... Edwin P. Creaser, ... F.G. Hall [and others] by A. S Pearse( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new genus and species of blind amphipod with notes on parallel evolution in certain amphipod genera. by Edwin P Creaser( Book )

2 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revision of the Phyllopod genus Eubranchipus, with the description of a new species. by Edwin P Creaser( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The decapod crustaceans of Wisconsin by Edwin P Creaser( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The North American Phyllopods of the genus Streptocephalus. by Edwin P Creaser( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The cenotes of Yucatan by A. S Pearse( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seasonal changes in the male population of Faxonius propinquus (Girard) by Edwin P Creaser( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Pamphlets and reprints] by Edwin P Creaser( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Descriptions of some new and poorly known species of North American crayfishes. by Edwin P Creaser( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A New Crayfish From North Carolina by Edwin P Creaser( Book )

2 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The size frequency and abundance of subtidal bloodworms (Glycera dibranchiata, ehlers) in Montsweag Bay, Woolwich-Wiscasset, Maine by Edwin P Creaser( )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Howard Atwood Kelly by A. I Ortenburger( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reproduction of the bloodworm (Glycera dibranchiata) in the Sheepscot Estuary, Maine by Edwin P Creaser( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Commercial length, catch/effort, and landings of soft-shelled clams (Mya arenaria) from an undug intertidal population at Machiasport, Maine by Edwin P Creaser( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.35 for The size f ... to 0.97 for The Cenote ...)

Alternative Names
Creaser, E. P. 1907-1981

Creaser, E. P. (Edwin Phillip), 1907-1981

Creaser, Edwin P.

Languages
English (42)