WorldCat Identities

Sidler, Alfred

Overview
Works: 31 works in 54 publications in 1 language and 118 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Biographies  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author, Illustrator, Other, Contributor
Classifications: ND853.S53, 750
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Alfred Sidler
 
Most widely held works by Alfred Sidler
Grundlagen zu einem Management-Modell für Regierung und Verwaltung by Alfred Sidler( Book )

6 editions published in 1974 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfred Sidler zum 80. Geburtstag : Kunstmuseum Luzern, 8.12.1985-12.1.1986( Book )

8 editions published in 1985 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfred Sidler : eine Reise ins Innere by Alfred Sidler( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfred Sidler : Kunstmuseum Luzern, 24. Oktober bis 21. November 1965( Book )

5 editions published in 1965 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfred Sidler : [Werke 1935-1980 : Kunstmuseum Luzern, 30.3. - 4.5.1980]( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfred Sidler : Werke 1935-1980, Kunstmuseum Luzern, 30.3-4.5. 1980 by Alfred Sidler( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfred Sidler, Adolf Herbst, Roland Duss, Robert Schürch 1895-1941 : Kunstmuseum Luzern, 6. Februar - 19. März 1944( Book )

2 editions published in 1944 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfred Sidler Ausstellung 29. März bis 4. Mai 1980 [Einladung zur Eröffnung]( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Winter Hiver by Alfred Sidler( Visual )

1 edition published in 1949 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfred Sidler - Werke 1935-1980 : Ausstellung, Kunstmuseum Luzern, 30.03.-04.05.1980( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martha Stettler, Walter Plattner, Ernesto Schiess : Gedächtnisausstellungen( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfred Sidler [Ausstellg] ; 24. Okt.-21. Nov. 1965 ; [Katalog]( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in German and Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etwas über die Entwicklung und den gegenwärtigen Stand der Motorisierung der Landwirtschaft in der Schweiz by Alfred Sidler( )

1 edition published in 1942 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Seeland.biel/bienne : ein persönlicher Rückblick auf eine künftige Erfolgsgeschichte by Alfred Sidler( )

1 edition published in 2005 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Das Funktionendiagramm - ein Organisationsinstrument für Stabilität und Flexibilität (in der öffentlichen Verwaltung) by Alfred Sidler( )

1 edition published in 1975 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

100 Jahre Schule für Gestaltung Biel : Uhrengraveure gaben Anstoss zur Gründung by Alfred Sidler( )

1 edition published in 1987 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Was ein Führungsmodell für Regierung und Verwaltung leisten soll by Alfred Sidler( )

1 edition published in 1974 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Winter by Alfred Sidler( Visual )

1 edition published in 1949 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Erfahrungen mit einem kommunalen Datenschutz-Reglement by Alfred Sidler( )

1 edition published in 1979 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bausparkassen, die Idee und ihre volkswirtschaftliche Bedeutung auch für die Schweiz by Alfred Sidler( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.92 (from 0.76 for Artist cat ... to 0.98 for Alfred Sid ...)

Alternative Names
Alfred Sidler born 1905; died 1993

Languages
German (42)