WorldCat Identities

United Nations Uganda

Overview
Works: 24 works in 27 publications in 1 language and 201 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Documentary films  Nonfiction films  Annual reports 
Classifications: HC870, 338.96761
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United Nations Uganda
United Nations Development Assistance Framework (UNDAF) : action plan 2013 - 2015( Book )

2 editions published between 2013 and 2015 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United Nations Development Assistance Framework for Uganda, 2016-2020( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Government of Uganda/United Nations Joint Programme on Population : final evaluation report, August 2015 by Uganda( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Policing post-conflict Acholi sub-region : progress, challenges and opportunities by James Nkuubi( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mental health and peacebuilding in Acholiland : to love and to work : local understanding of post-conflict mental health needs by Marijke Deleu( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Government of Uganda / United Nations Joint Programme on Population : stories from beneficiaries by Uganda( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Delivering as one UN : the Joint UN Programme of Support on AIDS in Uganda 2016-2020 : towards ending AIDS in Uganda by United Nations Uganda( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UN in Uganda : delivering as one( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United Nations Development Assistance Framework of Uganda, 2006-2010( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United Nations Development Assistance Framework progress report 2013 by United Nations Uganda( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Newsletter( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uganda : our constitution, our vision, our SDGs( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Delivering as one( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United Nations Development Assistance Framework (UNDAF) 2010 to 2014( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ReHoPE : refugee and host population empowerment strategic framework - Uganda by United Nations Uganda( Book )

2 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UN Joint Programme on Gender Based Violence, Uganda : annual programme narrative progress report : reporting period by Joint UN Programme on Gender Based Violence( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Common country assessment of Uganda 2004( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual programme narrative progress report by United Nations Joint Programme on Population (Uganda)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Government of Uganda and united Nation Joint Programme On Population : mid term evaluation report September - 2013( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.62 for Dangerous ... to 0.89 for Annual pro ...)

Alternative Names
UNDP Uganda

United Nations System in Uganda

Languages
English (26)