WorldCat Identities

Diaconu, Petre

Overview
Works: 79 works in 169 publications in 5 languages and 631 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Other, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Petre Diaconu
 
Most widely held works by Petre Diaconu
Les Petchénègues au bas-Danube by Petre Diaconu( Book )

7 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relations between the autochthonous population and the migratory populations on the territory of Romania : a collection of studies( Book )

11 editions published in 1975 in English and Romanian and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les coumans au Bas-Danube aux XI-e et XII-e siècles by Petre Diaconu( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Păcuiul lui Soare cetatea bizantină by Petre Diaconu( Book )

21 editions published in 1972 in 3 languages and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Păcuiul lui Soare by Petre Diaconu( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in Romanian and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Capidava; monografie arheologică by Gr Florescu( Book )

16 editions published in 1958 in 3 languages and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Coumans au Bas-Danube aux XI. et XII. siècles by Petre Diaconu( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Păcuiul lui soare by Petre Diaconu( Book )

7 editions published in 1977 in Romanian and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Coumans au Bas-Danube aux XIe et XIIe siècles by Petre Diaconu( Book )

8 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les petchénègues au Bas-Danube by Petre Diaconu( Book )

6 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cetatea bizantinǎ by P Diaconu( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in Romanian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recenzii și discuții arheologice by Petre Diaconu( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in Romanian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Păcuiul lui Soare by Petre Diaconu( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in Romanian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Petchénègues au Bas-Danube by Petre Diaconu( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouvelles recherches sur le "limes" byzantin du Bas-Danube aux Xe-XIe siècles by Emil Condurachi( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in French and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Coumans au Bas-Danube aux XIe et XIIe siècles by Petre Diaconu( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monografie arheologică by Gr Florescu( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in Romanian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aşezarea medievală : (secolele XIII - XV) by Petre Diaconu( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in Romanian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Coumans au Bas-Danube aux XIe et XIIe siècles by Petre Diaconu( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in French and Romanian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Coumans au Bas-Danube aux onzième et douzième siècles by Petre Diaconu( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.75 for Les couman ... to 0.97 for Păcuiul l ...)

Alternative Names
Diaconu, P.

Languages