WorldCat Identities

Columbia University U.S. Government Documents

Overview
Works: 17 works in 23 publications in 1 language and 24 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Catalogs  Directories  Bibliography‚Ä°vCatalogs  Bibliography of bibliographies  Census data 
Classifications: JK1976,
Most widely held works by Columbia University
U.S. government documents( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This is a selective guide to resources at Columbia University Libraries and on the Internet, for conducting research on the U.S. Federal regulatory process
U.S. government information 101( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is a basic guide to online resources for locating information published by the U.S. Federal government
New York City documents( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is a selective guide to resources at Columbia University Libraries and on the Internet, for locating the official publications and documents of New York City and its agencies. Publications by and about New York City and its agencies can be found in several libraries, primarily Lehman, Business, and Butler
U.S. foreign policy information resources( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is a selective guide to resources at Columbia University Libraries and on the Internet, for conducting research on United States foreign policy
Census of agriculture information at Columbia University Libraries( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This guide identifies and locates publications for the U.S. Census of Agriculture, both in print and online
U.S. federal government libraries( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Many of the departments and agencies of the U.S. government are involved in research and development, and fund their own libraries to support those efforts. The libraries linked on this page represent some of the large and well-known libraries in the federal government
Income tax forms and resources( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This guide links to online sources for use in preparation of individual income tax returns for the U.S. federal, New York State, and New York City. Links to some general tax resources are also provided
United Nations resources( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is a selective guide to resources at Columbia University Libraries and on the Internet, for conducting research on the United Nations. Publications by and about the UN and its agencies can be found in several libraries, primarily Lehman, Business, and Butler
New York State census( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This guide provides location information for those New York State census publications at Columbia University Libraries and links to the full text of censuses, 1808-1925
Economic census information at Columbia University Libraries( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This guide identifies and locates publications from the U.S. Economic Census, both in print and online
Intergovernmental organizations (IGOs) publications( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A select guide to publications about IGOs
The World Trade Center attack the official documents( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is a selective guide to the official government documents related to the terrorist attack on the World Trade Center in New York, NY, on September 11, 2001. Documents included are from the U.S. Federal government, New York State, and New York City
New York State documents( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is a selective guide to resources at Columbia University Libraries and on the Internet, for locating the official publications and documents of New York State
How to compile a legislative history( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is a selective guide to resources at Columbia University Libraries and on the Internet, for compiling a legislative history
Foreign press translations( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Guide on how to find foreign press translations
Documents of other states and cities( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Columbia University Libraries does not routinely collect government documents from states other than New York, or cities other than New York City. This is a selective guide to assist in locating such documents, and to other information about states and cities in the U.S
Decennial census information at Columbia University Libraries( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This guide identifies and locates publications from the decennial U.S. Census of Population and Housing, both in print and online. There are additions citations or links to publications related to or based on the decennial censuses
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.74 for U.S. gover ... to 0.84 for New York S ...)

Alternative Names
Columbia University. Libraries. U.S. Government Documents

Languages
English (23)