WorldCat Identities

Dejung, Emanuel

Overview
Works: 618 works in 1,416 publications in 3 languages and 6,395 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor, Other, Creator, Arranger, Composer, Redactor, Author of afterword, colophon, etc.
Classifications: N7149.Z8, 709.4945
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Emanuel Dejung
Sämtliche Briefe by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( )

15 editions published between 1962 and 2018 in 3 languages and held by 419 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

24 editions published between 1972 and 2018 in German and Undetermined and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

8 editions published between 1927 and 1930 in German and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

11 editions published in 1931 in German and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

11 editions published between 1933 and 1998 in German and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

12 editions published between 1943 and 1978 in German and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

11 editions published in 1940 in German and Undetermined and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

12 editions published between 1964 and 1980 in 3 languages and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

2 editions published in 1927 in German and Undetermined and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

13 editions published between 1963 and 1977 in 3 languages and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in German and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

11 editions published in 1952 in German and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

4 editions published between 1935 and 1980 in German and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Stadt Winterthur by Emanuel Dejung( Book )

3 editions published in 1952 in German and Undetermined and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

16 editions published between 1972 and 1981 in German and Undetermined and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Kunstdenkmäler des Kantons Zürich by Hermann Fietz( Book )

in German and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

12 editions published between 1958 and 1980 in 3 languages and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pestalozzi im Urteil zweier Mitarbeiter : Krüsi und Niederer, 1839-1840 by Hermann Krüsi( Book )

11 editions published in 1961 in German and Undetermined and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

11 editions published in 1979 in German and Undetermined and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi( Book )

8 editions published in 1975 in German and Undetermined and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.30 for Sämtliche ... to 0.94 for Die Stadt ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Dejung, E. 1900-1990

Emanuel Dejung born:1900 ied:1990 Dejung, Emanuel.

Languages
German (177)

French (3)

Swedish (1)