WorldCat Identities

Dial

Overview
Works: 15 works in 18 publications in 2 languages and 46 library holdings
Genres: Sources  History  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Director
Classifications: E59.G6, 323.1198
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Dial
 
Most widely held works by Dial
Gouvernance, démocratie et lutte contre la pauvreté : le point de vue de la population de l'agglonmération de Bamako enquête 1-2-3, premiers résultats by Mahmoud Ali Sako( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bolivie : une energique denonciation de la situation( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dial a times table by DIAL (Organization)( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Oscar Romero : évêque et martyr( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Letter, 1899,November 7, Chicago, Illinois [to] Mr. [Edwin] Markham, [Staten Island] by DIAL (Organization)( )

1 edition published in 1899 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sends him requested copies of "The Dial"; asks to see his interpretation Mr. Hall talked about; is glad that he is busy since he appreciates his works
Souvenir sampler, 1964 by DIAL (Organization)( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rody le petit Cid, 2( Visual )

1 edition published in 1985 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Indian awakening in Latin America by DIAL (Organization)( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

James Sibley Watson/The Dial Papers by James S Watson( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

While the letters and documents in this collection range from 1920 to 1972, the bulk of the material was written between 1920 and 1929. It includes 6 manuscript boxes of incoming correspondence, predominantly Dial-related or addressed to Hildegarde Watson
Letter, 1910 April 3, Chicago, Illinois [to] Mr. [Edwin] Markham, [Staten Island] by DIAL (Organization)( )

1 edition published in 1910 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Conductors of "The Dial" would like him to write a comment on the occasion of it's 30th Anniversary which could be printed with others in the May issue
Rody le petit Cid, 3( Visual )

1 edition published in 1985 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.00 for Oscar Rome ... to 0.98 for Rody le pe ...)

Dial a times table
Covers
Alternative Names

controlled identityDéveloppement des investigations de l'ajustement structurel à long terme (Group)

Développement, institutions &analyses de long terme (Organization)

Développement, institutions et analyses à long terme

Développement, institutions et analyses de long terme (Organization)

Développement, institutions et mondialisation

Dial Dutch rock band

Languages
English (10)

French (7)