WorldCat Identities

United States Congress House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform Subcommittee on Information Policy, Census, and National Archives

Overview
Works: 85 works in 234 publications in 1 language and 26,678 library holdings
Genres: Census 
Classifications: KF27,
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about United States Publications about United States
Publications by United States Publications by United States
Most widely held works by United States
The 2010 census enumerating people living in group quarters : hearing before the Subcommittee on Information Policy, Census, and National Archives of the Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, House of Representatives, One Hundred Eleventh Congress, second session, February 22, 2010 by United States ( )
4 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 521 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The group quarters population consists of all persons residing in the United States who do not live in housing units such as single family houses, apartments, and mobile homes. Group quarters consist of nursing homes, military barracks, correctional facilities, juvenile institutions, migrant worker housing, dormitories, convents, and group homes. This hearing focuses on ensuring that the group quarters population is not undercounted in the 2010 Census of Population and Housing
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.70 for Implementa ... to 0.76 for H.R. 5811, ...)
Alternative Names
Languages
English (78)