WorldCat Identities

Josipovič, Damir

Overview
Works: 173 works in 198 publications in 3 languages and 481 library holdings
Genres: History  Vital statistics  Maps  Atlases  Case studies 
Roles: Author, Cartographer, Reviewer, Photographer, Editor, Author of introduction, Adapter, Translator, Interviewee, isb, Other
Classifications: DR1372, 306.09
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Damir Josipovič
Dejavniki rodnostnega obnašanja v Sloveniji by Damir Josipovič( Book )

7 editions published between 2004 and 2013 in Slovenian and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

V Sloveniji se že več kot dve desetletji rodi premalo otrok, da bi nadomestili generacije v odhajanju. Zavedanje, da prenizka rodnost lahko pripelje do neslutenih razsežnosti družbenih konfliktov, je napeljalo avtorja, da se je lotil podrobne proučitve mehanizmov in ozadij oblikovanja rodnostnega obnašanja
Zgodovinski, politološki, pravni in kulturološki okvir za definicijo narodne manjšine v Republiki Sloveniji by Vera Kržišnik-Bukić( Book )

4 editions published in 2014 in Slovenian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Popisni atlas Slovenije 2002( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Slovenian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Venček domačih : predmeti, Slovencem sveti( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Slovenian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Učinki priseljevanja v Slovenijo po drugi svetovni vojni by Damir Josipovič( Book )

4 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in Slovenian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Daleč doma : migracije iz Ljudske republike Kitajske v Slovenijo by Martina Bofulin( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Slovenian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Šavrinka( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Slovenian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The Šavrini woman, a woman from Slovene Istria who made a living and supported her family largely by (re)selling eggs and other produce in Istrian towns and Trieste"--The jacket
Slovenija iz krize : ABC rešitve by Damir Josipovič( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in Slovenian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slovensko-hrvaški obmejni prostor : etnične vzporednice med popisi prebivalstva po letu 1991 by Damir Josipovič( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in Slovenian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Veliki šolski atlas( )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2011 in Slovenian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demografska, etnična in migracijska dinamika v Sloveniji in njen vpliv na Slovensko vojsko( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Slovenian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mednarodna konferenca "Dayton - ten years after: Conflict resolution and co-operation perspectives", Sarajevo, Bosna in Hercegovina, 29. 11.-01. 12. 2005 by Damir Josipovič( )

2 editions published in 2005 in Slovenian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prekrivanje političnih in jezikovnih meja na primeru slovensko-hrvaškega stika by Damir Josipovič( )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2005 in Slovenian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demografski razvoj prebivalstva Zgornjesavinjsko-Šaleške regije by Damir Josipovič( )

2 editions published between 2004 and 2006 in Slovenian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demogeografski učinki imigracije v Sloveniji po II. svetovni vojni : (v perspektivi dejavnikov migracij in sprememb rodnostnega obnašanja) : doktorsko delo by Damir Josipovič( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Slovenian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Izzivi in zagate statističnega preučevanja slovenskega izseljenstva = Challenges and quandaries of statistical studies of Slovenian diaspora by Damir Josipovič( )

2 editions published between 2016 and 2017 in Slovenian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suitability of Dayton territorial division for the process of integration of Bosnia and Herzegovina by Damir Josipovič( )

2 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geographical factors of fertility = Geografski dejavniki rodnosti prebivalstva by Damir Josipovič( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This paper presents the problems of determining and identifying fertility factors and fertility behaviour. Analysis shows that a group of geographical factors should be added to the present six identified groups of fertility factors or fertility behaviour factors
Declining fertility and the role of immigration in population growth in Slovenia at the dawn of the 21st century by Damir Josipovič( )

2 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.71 for Demografsk ... to 0.97 for Mednarodna ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Damir Josipovič 1971- Slovinský geograf zabývající se sociální a politickou geografií, etnografií.

Josipovič, D.

Josipovic, Damir

Languages