WorldCat Identities

Crets, Stany 1964-

Overview
Works: 13 works in 17 publications in 3 languages and 233 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  Children's films  Animated films  Western films  Drama  Action and adventure films  Comedy films  Film adaptations  Computer animation films 
Roles: Actor, Author, Contributor, Adapter
Classifications: PN1997, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Stany Crets
Luke and Lucy & the Texas rangers( Visual )

2 editions published between 2009 and 2011 in English and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Join sibling duo Luke and Lucy as they unravel the mysterious shrinking of the world's population. With the help of their family and friends, these unlikely heroes ride off to the Wild West on an adventure of a lifetime to save the world
Sprakeloos( Visual )

1 edition published in 2017 in Dutch and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De wereld van een succesvole schrijver stort in wanneer zijn moeder door een beroerte haar taalvermogen en zelfredzaamheid verliest
Luke and Lucy : the Texas rangers( Visual )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nasty villain Jim Parasite is scheming to reduce the world's population to the size of swarming insects, so that he can wrest control over everyone and everything. But two brave and surefooted cowpokes, siblings Luke and Lucy, learn of Parasite's diabolical doings, saddle up their horses, and ride off to Texas together to put an end to Jim's plans
Groenten uit Balen by Walter van den Broeck( Visual )

1 edition published in 2012 in Dutch and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Belgische Kempen, 1971. Een arbeidersgezin komt onder druk te staan door een 9 weken durende wilde staking in de zinkfabriek
Alles moet weg( Visual )

3 editions published between 1997 and 2005 in Dutch and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tony, een mislukt rechtenstudent, besluit zijn beschermd leventje vaarwel te zeggen en zijn geluk te beproeven in de handel
Vrijen met dieren : blijspel by Stany Crets( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Dutch and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tragikomische toneeltekst over onvervulde verlangens van een echtpaar, hun huisvriend en buren
Fans : zij waren fans maar werden idolen by Stany Crets( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Dutch and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teksten en dialogen uit en naar aanleiding van het Vlaamse satirische tv-programma
Ald papier by Stany Crets( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Frisian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Groenten uit Balen een Film van Frank van Mechelen nar het Toneelstuk van Walter van den Broeck( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Manneken Pis( Visual )

1 edition published in 1995 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Een wat verlegen en gekwelde jongen krijgt een relatie met een ondernemende trambestuurster die toevallig in dezelfde huurkazerne woont
Sprakeloos ode an mijn moeder( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

De wereld van een succesvole schrijver stort in wanneer zijn moeder door een beroerte haar taalvermogen en zelfredzaamheid verliest
Dozen by Blauwe Maandag Compagnie (Antwerpen)( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Interiors by Woody Allen( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.25 for Luke and L ... to 0.98 for Dozen ...)

Alternative Names
Crets, Stany Hubertus Maria 1964-

Stany Crets

Stany Crets Belgian film director

Stany Crets Belgisch filmregisseur

Stany Crets belgischer Filmregisseur

Stany Crets director de cine belga

Stany Crets director de cinema belga

Stany Crets regjisor belg

Стани Кретс

Languages
Dutch (12)

English (4)

Frisian (1)