WorldCat Identities

Kallab, Wolfgang

Overview
Works: 21 works in 48 publications in 3 languages and 215 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Honoree, Former owner
Classifications: ND623.V2, 759.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Wolfgang Kallab
 
Most widely held works by Wolfgang Kallab
Vasaristudien by Wolfgang Kallab( Book )

18 editions published in 1908 in German and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die toscanische Landschaftsmalerei im XIV. und XV. Jahrhundert, ihre Entstehung und Entwicklung by Wolfgang Kallab( Book )

7 editions published in 1900 in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dem Andenken Wolfgang Kallabs (geb. 5. Juli 1875 ; gest. 27. Februar 1906) : mit einem Fragm. aus Kallabs literarischen Nachlasse über Caravaggio by Julius Schlosser( Book )

3 editions published in 1907 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dem Andenken Wolfgang Kallabs, mit e. Fragmente aus Kallabs literarischem Nachlasse über Caravaggio ; mit 22 Textabb by Julius Schlosser( Book )

1 edition published in 1907 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vasaristudien : Mit e. Lebensbilde d. Verf. aus dessen Nachlasse hrsg. von Julius v. Schlosser by Wolfgang Kallab( Book )

1 edition published in 1908 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Deutung von Michelangelos jüngstem Gerichte by Wolfgang Kallab( )

1 edition published in 1903 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die toskanische Landschaftsmalerei im 14. und 15. Jahrhundert by Wolfgang Kallab( )

1 edition published in 1900 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die toscanische Landschaftsmalerei im XIV. und XV. Jahrhundert by Wolfgang Kallab( Book )

1 edition published in 1900 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die toscanische Landschaftsmalerei im 14. und 15. Jahrhundert ihre Entstehung und Entwicklung by Wolfgang Kallab( )

2 editions published in 1900 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vasaristudien : mit einem Lebensbilde des Verfassers aus dessen Nachlasse by Wolfgang Kallab( Book )

1 edition published in 1908 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ugo Scotti-Bertinelli: Giorgio Vasari scrittore [Book review.] by Wolfgang Kallab( Book )

1 edition published in 1905 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bibliografia storico-critica dell' architettura civile ed arti subalterne by Angelo Comolli( Book )

1 edition published in 1788 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Die toscanische Landschaftsmalerei im 14. und 15. Jahrhundert, ihre Entstehung und Entwicklung by Wolfgang Kallab( Book )

1 edition published in 1900 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vasaristudien ... Mit einem Lebensbilde des Verfassers aus dessen Nachlasse herausgegeben von Julius v. Schlosser by Wolfgang Kallab( Book )

1 edition published in 1908 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fragment aus s. literar. Nachlasse über Caravaggio by Wolfgang Kallab( Book )

1 edition published in 1907 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vasaristudien, von Wolfgang Kallab, mit einem Lebensbilde des Verfassers aus dessen Nachlasse herausgegeben von Julius v. Schlosser by Wolfgang Kallab( Book )

1 edition published in 1908 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Caravaggio by Wolfgang Kallab( Book )

1 edition published in 1907 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Die Tascanische Landschaftsmalerei im XIV. und XV Jahrhundert, ihre Entstehung und Entwicklung by Wolfgang Kallab( Book )

1 edition published in 1900 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Quellenschriften für Kunstgeschichte und Kunsttechnik des Mittelalters und der Neuzeit, Neue Folge [11+12 +13 +14 +15]( Book )

1 edition published in 1904 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Die Deutung von Michelangelos jungstem Gerichte by Wolfgang Kallab( Book )

1 edition published in 1905 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.81 for Bibliograf ... to 0.99 for Vasaristud ...)

Alternative Names
Wolfgang Kallab born 1875 in Prostejov, Czechoslovakia; died 1906 in Vienna; Vasari scholar of Vienna school

Wolfgang Kallab kunsthistoricus

Wolfgang Kallab rakouský historik umění

Languages