WorldCat Identities

陳紹馨

Overview
Works: 32 works in 62 publications in 2 languages and 297 library holdings
Genres: Local history  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Genealogy  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HC464.F7, 330.95124
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 陳紹馨
Taiwan de ren kou bian qian yu she hui bian qian by Shaoxin Chen( Book )

7 editions published between 1979 and 1995 in Chinese and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taiwan ren kou zhi xing shi fen bu by Shaoxin Chen( Book )

9 editions published between 1968 and 1970 in Chinese and English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Four articles on population and family life in Taiwan by S Chen( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tai wan de ren kou bian qian yu she hui bian qian( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Chinese and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Xiu zhi fang fa lun ji( Book )

4 editions published between 1954 and 1990 in Chinese and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The distribution of family names in Taiwan by Shao-hsing Chen( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population growth and social change in Taiwan by Shao-hsing Chen( )

2 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taiwan Chen da zong ci de xing tang chong xiu ji nian te kan by Shaoxin Chen( Book )

4 editions published in 1958 in Chinese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pattern of fertility in Taiwan : report of a survey made in 1957 by Shao-hsing Chen( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tʻai-wan ti jen kʻou pien chʻien yü she hui pien chʻien by Shao-hsing Chʻen( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taiwan zhi she hui jing ji gai kuang( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taiwan Chen da zong ci Dexing tang chong jian wu shi zhou nian qing zhu ji nian te kan( )

2 editions published in 1961 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tai wan zhi cheng shi yu gong ye by Boer Lei( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

T'ai-wan hsin wên hsüeh yün tung chien shih by Shao-hsing Chʻen( Book )

2 editions published between 1977 and 1978 in Chinese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tai wan sheng tong zhi gao by Shaoxin Chen( Book )

2 editions published between 1963 and 1964 in Chinese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urban and industrial Taiwan, crowded and resourceful by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The data by Shao-hsing Chen( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tai wan zhi she hui jing ji zhuang kuang( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tʻai-wan jen kʻou chih hsing shih fen pu by Shao-hsing Chʻen( Book )

in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<> by Shaoxin Chen( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.62 for Population ... to 0.95 for The data ...)

Alternative Names
Chen, Shao-hsing 1906/7-1966

Chen Shaoxin

Chen, Shaoxin 1906-1966

Chen Shaoxing

Chen, Shaoxing 1906-1966

Shao-hsing Chen

Tch′en Chao-Hing

山中彰二 1906-1966

陳紹馨 1906-1966

陈绍馨 1906/7-1966

Languages
Chinese (34)

English (14)