WorldCat Identities

Cieciuch, Jan (1974- ).

Overview
Works: 92 works in 99 publications in 3 languages and 117 library holdings
Roles: Author, Other, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jan Cieciuch
Axiological aspects of development in youth( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relacje między systemami wartości a przekonaniami światopoglądowymi w okresie dorastania by Jan Cieciuch( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kryteria diagnostyczne zaburzeń psychicznych DSM-5®( Book )

2 editions published between 2018 and 2019 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Werteentwicklung im Kindes- und Jugendalter by Elena Makarova( Book )

2 editions published in 2018 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Structural Investigation of the Short Dark Triad Questionnaire in Polish Population by Radosław Rogoza( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pomiar wartości w zmodyfikowanym modelu Shaloma Schwartza by Jan Cieciuch( )

1 edition published in 2013 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kształtowanie sie systemu wartości : od dzieciństwa do wczesnej dorosłości by Jan Cieciuch( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pomiar patologicznych cech osobowości według DSM-5 : polska adaptacja Inwentarza Osobowości PID-5( )

2 editions published in 2019 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Does organizational formalization facilitate voice and helping organizational citizenship behaviors? It depends on (national) uncertainty norms by Ronald Fischer( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trajectories of Identity Formation Modes and Their Personality Context in Adolescence by Ewa Topolewska-Siedzik( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Measurement Invariance of Personal Well-Being Index (PWI-8) Across 26 Countries by Magdalena Żemojtel-Piotrowska( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

testing for measurement invariance by detecting local misspecification and an illustration across online and paper-and-pencil samples by Jan Cieciuch( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correction to: Does organizational formalization facilitate voice and helping organizational citizenship behaviors? It depends on (national) uncertainty norms by Ronald Fischer( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Belief in a zero-sum game and subjective well-being across 35 countries by Joanna Różycka-Tran( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dark Triad traits and their structure: An empirical approach by Radosław Rogoza( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traits and values as predictors of the frequency of everyday behavior: Comparison between models and levels by Ewa Skimina( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How to Obtain Comparable Measures for Cross-National Comparisons by Jan Cieciuch( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Change and Consistency of Self-Esteem in Early and Middle Adolescence in the Context of School Transition by Marta Białecka-Pikul( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Polski kształt dialogu - recenzja] by Jan Cieciuch( )

1 edition published in 2002 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zawiera rec. książki: Polski kształt dialogu / Józef Tischner. - Kraków, 2002
[Emocje - recenzja] by Jan Cieciuch( )

1 edition published in 2003 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zawiera rec. książki: Emocje : naukowo o uczuciach / Dylan Evans. - Poznań, 2002
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.96 (from 0.90 for Axiologica ... to 0.99 for Axiologica ...)

Alternative Names
Jan Cieciuch polski psycholog

Jan Cieciuch psicólogo polaco

Jan Cieciuch psycholoog

Jan Cieciuch researcher

Jan Cieciuch wetenschapper

Languages
English (14)

Polish (11)

German (2)