WorldCat Identities

Godo Costa, Juan

Overview
Works: 102 works in 238 publications in 2 languages and 1,072 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Biography  Biographies  Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Pictorial works 
Roles: Translator, Creator
Classifications: PQ9698.13.O3546, 530.092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Juan Godo Costa
El alquimista : una fàbula para seguir tus sueños by Paulo Coelho( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Spanish and held by 461 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An Andalusian shepherd boy named Santiago travels from his homeland in Spain to the Egyptian desert in search of a treasure buried in the Pyramids. Along the way he meets a Gypsy woman, a man who calls himself king, and an alchemist, all of whom point Santiago in the direction of his quest. No one knows what the treasure is, or if Santiago will be able to surmount the obstacles along the way. But what starts out as a journey to find worldly goods turns into a discovery of the treasures found within
Die griechische Tragödie by Albin Lesky( Book )

8 editions published between 1966 and 2001 in Spanish and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El polo antártico by Silvio Zavatti( Book )

8 editions published between 1967 and 1969 in Spanish and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rom : Land u. Volk d. alten Römer by Emil Nack( )

4 editions published between 1960 and 1966 in Spanish and German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Einstein, profile of the man by Peter Michelmore( )

3 editions published between 1966 and 1969 in Spanish and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The biography of Albert Einstein from his birth in 1879 to his death in 1955. The author tells about his early education, his marriage to a fellow student in Switzerland and the birth of their two sons, his later divorce, and remarriage, his flight to escape the persecutions of Nazi Germany, the evolution of his revolutionary scientific theories, and his firm belief in the need for a world government. (Publisher)
El oido y el lenguaje by Alfred Tomatis( )

2 editions published between 1969 and 1990 in Spanish and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mijn vader woont in Brazilië by Thea Beckman( Book )

5 editions published between 1983 and 1995 in Spanish and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Het leventje van Monique en haar ongehuwde moeder raakt in een stroomversnelling als haar vader plotseling weer opduikt
Maladjusted children by Charles Louis Crawford Burns( Book )

3 editions published between 1960 and 1966 in Spanish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La epopeya del hombre by Life Chicago( Book )

5 editions published between 1962 and 1970 in Spanish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El arte de falsificar el arte : Tres mil años de fraudes en el comercio de antigüedades by Frank Arnau( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in Spanish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ar gortyn brau by P. D James( Book )

6 editions published between 1987 and 2001 in Spanish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meet Cordelia Gray: twenty-two, tough, intelligent and now sole inheritor of the Pryde Detective Agency. Her first assignment finds her hired by Sir Ronald Callender to investigate the death of his son Mark, a young Cambridge student found hanged in mysterious circumstances. Required to delve into the hidden secrets of the Callender family, Cordelia soon realises it is not a case of suicide, and that the truth is entirely more sinister. Private eye novel
Las maravillas de la vida by Lincoln Kinnear Barnett( Book )

5 editions published between 1964 and 1970 in Spanish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Los ángeles de Atlantis by F. E. Eckard Strohm( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Spanish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The clouds by Roger Clausse( )

1 edition published in 1968 in Spanish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La obediencia en el niño by Otto Dürr( )

1 edition published in 1969 in Spanish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La métallurgie by Pierre-Julien Le Thomas( )

2 editions published between 1969 and 1988 in Spanish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Safari am Kamanga by Herbert Tichy( Book )

7 editions published between 1960 and 1988 in Spanish and German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Las grandes religiones by Life Chicago( Book )

6 editions published between 1961 and 1970 in Spanish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El frío by J. J Herbert( )

1 edition published in 1969 in Spanish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pequeño Zorro, el último jefe by Hanns Radau( Book )

5 editions published between 1961 and 1985 in Spanish and German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.38 (from 0.12 for El alquimi ... to 0.96 for El arte de ...)

El alquimista : una fàbula para seguir tus sueños
Alternative Names
Costa, Juan Godo.

Godó Costa, J.

Godó Costa, J. (Joan)

Godó Costa, Joan

Godó Costa, Juan

Godó i Costa, Joan

Godó, Joan

Godó, Juan

Languages
Spanish (72)

German (3)

Covers