WorldCat Identities

Domingues, Mário 1899-1977

Overview
Works: 91 works in 250 publications in 3 languages and 925 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Fiction 
Roles: Author, Translator, Creator, Author of introduction
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Mário Domingues
O marquês de Pombal; o homem e a sua época by Mário Domingues( Book )

8 editions published between 1955 and 2002 in Portuguese and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inês de Castro na vida de D. Pedro; evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

16 editions published between 1953 and 2002 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bocage, a sua vida e a sua época; evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

12 editions published between 1962 and 1970 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Camões; a sua vida e a sua época. Evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

7 editions published between 1968 and 1980 in Portuguese and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O Prior do Crato contra Filipe II ; evocac̜ão histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

6 editions published in 1965 in Portuguese and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D. Maria I e a sua época; evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

5 editions published in 1972 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O menino entre gigantes : romance by Mário Domingues( Book )

3 editions published in 1960 in Portuguese and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O Infante D. Henrique : o homen e a sua época, evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

5 editions published between 1957 and 1965 in Portuguese and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D. Manuel I e a epopeia dos descobrimentos ; evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

8 editions published between 1960 and 1971 in Portuguese and English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D. João IV e a campanha da restauração; evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

7 editions published in 1970 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Liberais e Miguelistas : evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O drama e a glória do Padre António Vieira by Mário Domingues( Book )

8 editions published between 1952 and 1961 in 3 languages and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D. Afonso Henriques ; evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Junot em Portugal ; evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

5 editions published in 1972 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D. João II, o homem e o monarca; evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

5 editions published in 1960 in Portuguese and English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A revolução de 1640 e as suas origens; evocação historica by Mário Domingues( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D. João III, o homem e a sua época; evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

5 editions published in 1962 in Portuguese and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fernão Mendes Pinto by Mário Domingues( Book )

8 editions published between 1958 and 1977 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D. [i.e. Dom] Sebastião : o homem e a sua época, evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

4 editions published in 1963 in Portuguese and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O cardeal D. Henrique : o homem e o monarca : evocação histórica by Mário Domingues( Book )

3 editions published in 1964 in Portuguese and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.74 for Camões; a ... to 0.81 for Inês de C ...)

Alternative Names
Birch, Thomas, pseud.

Birch, Tomás, pseud.

Black, James, pseud.

Brown, William, pseud.

Criswell, Fred, pseud.

Dalton, Henry, pseud.

Domingues, Mário

Domingues Mário 1899-1977

Domingues, Mário José

Domingues, Mário José 1899-1977

Durand, Marcel, pseud.

Felton, Max, pseud.

Gray, Henry, pseud.

Gray, Philip, pseud.

Jackson, Henry, pseud.

Joelson, W., pseud.

Kay, Nelson Mac, pseud.

Mário José Domingues

Obrein, Peter, pseud.

Vieira, Artur, pseud.

Waterman, Joe, pseud.

Willie Brown (footballer, born 1900) Brits voetballer (1896-1977)

Willie Brown futbolista británico nacido en 1896

Вилли Браун

উইলি ব্রাউন

Languages