WorldCat Identities

Brannan, Jay

Overview
Works: 13 works in 34 publications in 2 languages and 653 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Melodrama  Erotic films  Fiction 
Roles: Author, Actor, Performer
Classifications: PN1995.9.M45, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jay Brannan
Shortbus by John Cameron Mitchell( Visual )

8 editions published between 2006 and 2011 in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A therapist specializing in sexual issues admits she's never experienced an orgasm, with her husband or anyone else. Her ensuing search for a solution leads her to an underground salon and sex club known as "Shortbus."
BRANNAN, Jay : Goddamned( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

BRANNAN, Jay : Feel It Coming (Single)( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[In living cover] by Jay Brannan( Recording )

4 editions published between 2009 and 2016 in English and Undetermined and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Holding Trevor( Visual )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dissatisfied with his life, a gay twenty-something breaks up with his heroin-addicted boyfriend, tries to reconcile with his friends, and embarks on a new relationship with a medical intern
Goddamned by Jay Brannan( Recording )

4 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rob me blind by Jay Brannan( Recording )

3 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shei lai,ai wo? by Manluose Gede( Visual )

4 editions published in 2007 in English and Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cui li fo yi xin xiang yao hui qu he du chong nan you dai luo de gan qing, ran er zhe bing bu rong yi.cui li fo he dai luo yi jing jiao wang le duo nian, ta bu neng yin ci shuo zou jiu zou.mou tian, dai luo yin wei guo du yong yao er song jin ji zhen shi, ou ran yu shang le yi shi ai fu han, liang ren xun su diao jin ai he zhong.ke shi, zhe kan si tian mei de guan xi que rang cui li fo gan dao bu an, guo qu de jing yan rang ta kai shi si kao ta xiang yao de ai qing
BRANNAN, Jay : Feel It Coming (Single)( Recording )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

BRANNAN, Jay : Goddamned( Recording )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

My name is Bruce( Visual )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Something evil is stirring in the small mining town of Gold Lick, and it's not happy. Guan-di, the Chinese protector of the dead with a strange affinity for bean curd, has been awakened by reckless teenagers, and now his bloody crusade to wipe out the town's entire population can only be stopped by one man -Bruce Campbell, B-movie star and deadbeat ex-husband extraordinaire."--Container
Holding Trevor( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Trevor is in a predicament with his boyfriend Darrell, who just won't kick his drug habit. Handsome doctor Ephram is just his type, yet he cannot bring himself to leave Darrell behind. Meanwhile catty friends Andie and Jake offer their opinions on the situation, yet they too are at a crossroads in their lives. Relationships are broken, rekindled, and recreated whilst Trevor and those around him come to terms with drastic changes in their lives"--Container
Shortbus by John Cameron Mitchell( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Shortbus es la controversial cinta presentada en los festivales de Cannes y Toronto, una exploración sin censura a la sexualidad de los más coloridos personajes de la ciudad de Nueva York, quienes navegan entre las trágicas/cómicas intersecciones del amor y el sexo. Hombres y mujeres, heterosexuales y gays, serán ñps protagonistas de los más disparatados encuentros en un lugar llamado "shortbus", un bar que emana, arte, música, política y deseos multisexuales."--Envase
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.40 (from 0.34 for BRANNAN, J ... to 0.85 for Shei lai,a ...)

Alternative Names
Jay Brannan americký písničkář a herec

Jay Brannan Amerikaans acteur

Jay Brannan amerykański wokalista i aktor

Jay Brannan cantautore e attore statunitense

Jay Brannan US-amerikanischer Sänger, Komponist und Schauspieler

Джей Бреннан

Джей Бренън

Джей Брэннан

جاي برانن

제이 브래넌

杰伊·布兰南

Languages