WorldCat Identities

Hoffman, R. A. (Robert Adolph) 1934-

Overview
Works: 27 works in 31 publications in 1 language and 158 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author
Classifications: QB86,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by R. A Hoffman
Current carriers for the field-alligned current system by R. A Hoffman( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dynamics explorer( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Protons from 0.1 to 5 MEV and electrons of 20 KEV at 12 earth radii during the sudden commencement on September 30, 1961 by R. A Hoffman( Book )

3 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

OGO-4 satellite measurements of low energy - high latitude electron precipitation by R. A Hoffman( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Small Scientific Satellite (S³) program and its first payload by D. J Williams( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Low energy electron precipitation pattern at high latitudes by R. A Hoffman( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Field aligned electron bursts at high latitudes observed by OGO-4 by R. A Hoffman( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Higher order ring currents and particle energy storage in the magnetosphere by R. A Hoffman( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

OGO-4 auroral particles experiment and calibration by R. A Hoffman( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Experimental observations of the Earth's trapped radiation during August and September, 1959 by R. A Hoffman( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Characteristics of the inverted-V event by C. S Lin( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

0.1 to 5 MeV protons and 20 keV electrons at 12 earth radii during sudden commencement on 30 September, 1961 by R. A Hoffman( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Dynamics Explorer Program : 5 years later( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Electron precipitation patterns and substorm morphology by R. A Hoffman( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Explorer 45 (S³-A) observations of the magnetosphere and magnetopause during the August 4-5, 1972, magnetic storm period( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Magnetic effects of the quiet time proton belt by R. A Hoffman( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ring current particle distributions derived from ring current magnetic field measurements by R. A Hoffman( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Primary electron influx to the dayside auroral oval by R. A Hoffman( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Standardization of ionization chambers by R. A Hoffman( )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Properties of low energy particle impacts in the polar domain in the dawn and dayside hours by R. A Hoffman( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.57 for Current ca ... to 0.88 for Higher ord ...)

Alternative Names
Hoffman, Robert A. 1934-

Hoffman, Robert A. (Robert Adolph), 1934-

Languages
English (24)