WorldCat Identities

Martin, Ann-Louise 1945-

Overview
Works: 35 works in 40 publications in 3 languages and 40 library holdings
Roles: Author, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ann-Louise Martin
Mercury in freshwater systems by Arne Jernelöv( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The report summarizes the experiences of mercury in freshwater systems, including transportation and cycling of mercury, alkylation of mercury, mercury in aquatic organisms, predicting and modeling biomagnification of mercury, toxicity of mercury and possibilities of restoring mercury contaminated waters
Population management = Ett försök att styra fiskens kvicksilverhalt i Helgasjön : underhandsrapport( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in Swedish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ett skepp kommer lastat : kemikalietransporter och miljörisker by Carola Lehtinen( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in Swedish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mercury in freshwater systems by Arne Jernelöv( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Resultat av undersökningar i Ronnebyåsystemets källsjöar 1977 by AnnLouise Martin( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Summering av erfarenheter av gräskarp i svenska vatten by AnnLouise Martin( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

El dominio publico en peligro by AnnLouise Martin( )

1 edition published in 2000 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Erfarenheter av gräskarp i svenska vatten by AnnLouise Martin( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gräskarp : tusenbrödrabestånd av abborre by Arne Jernelöv( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gräskarpsutplantering i Sverige 1974-1978 : en genomgång av samtliga lokaler by AnnLouise Martin( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Odling av Macrobrachium rosenbergii (Malaysisk jätteräka) by AnnLouise Martin( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Los peces se ponen a regimen by AnnLouise Martin( )

1 edition published in 1998 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ecological implications of metal metabolism by microorganisms by Arne Jernelöv( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Språkklyftan by AnnLouise Martin( )

1 edition published in 1995 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Erfarenheter av gräskarp i svenska vatten by AnnLouise Martin( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Undersökning av åtta åsträckor i Kronobergs län by AnnLouise Martin( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Transport och spridning av föroreningar i vattenmiljön by AnnLouise Martin( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ytterligare erfarenheter av gräskarpsanvändning i Sverige by AnnLouise Martin( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Diez años después de Jomtien by AnnLouise Martin( )

1 edition published in 2000 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hacia un turismo sostenible by AnnLouise Martin( )

1 edition published in 2000 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.38 for Diez años ... to 0.99 for El dominio ...)

Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Martin, AnnLouise 1945-

Languages