WorldCat Identities

Aagesen, Aage

Overview
Works: 107 works in 232 publications in 4 languages and 572 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Academic theses  Atlases 
Roles: Author, Other, Redactor
Classifications: G2055, 912.489
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Aage Aagesen
Atlas of Denmark : text and photographs by Niels Nielsen( )

in English and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografiske studier over jernbanerne i Danmark : summary in English by Aage Aagesen( Book )

8 editions published in 1949 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas over Danmark : [Serie 1] by Aage Aagesen( Book )

11 editions published in 1961 in 4 languages and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografiske studier over jernbanerne i Danmark by Aage Aagesen( Book )

5 editions published in 1949 in Danish and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas over Danmark = Atlas of Denmark by Niels Nielsen( )

1 edition published in 1949 in Danish and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas over Danmark = Atlas of Denmark( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in Danish and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gyldendals verdensatlas by Touring club italiano( Book )

13 editions published in 1951 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas over Danmark = Atlas of Denmark by Axel Schou( Book )

9 editions published in 1961 in 3 languages and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografi for 2. real by K. Werner Larsen( Book )

8 editions published between 1962 and 1975 in Danish and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gyldendals verdensatlas. Register by Touring club italiano( )

1 edition published in 1951 in Danish and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografi for 3. real by K. Werner Larsen( Book )

11 editions published between 1964 and 1977 in Danish and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Det danske Kulturlandskab by Aage H Kampp( Book )

6 editions published in 1965 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas over Danmark : tekst og fotografier = Atlas of Denmark : text and photographs by Niels Nielsen( Book )

5 editions published in 1949 in Danish and English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sydamerika by Aage Aagesen( Book )

4 editions published between 1964 and 1969 in Danish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Befolkningen = The population by Aage Aagesen( )

3 editions published in 1961 in Danish and English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografi for handelsskoler : Råstofgeografi : Danmark, Norden, Europa, U.S.A. og Sydamerika by Aage Aagesen( Book )

5 editions published between 1951 and 1962 in Danish and English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas over Danmark by Niels Nielsen( Book )

7 editions published in 1949 in Danish and English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gads geografi for gymnasier og seminarier. Handelsgeografi med samfærdselsgeografi og de vigtigste mineralers geografi( Book )

4 editions published in 1964 in Danish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas over Danmark. serie 1 : Befolkningen( Book )

6 editions published in 1961 in Multiple languages and Danish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas over Danmark. tekst og fotografier : Befolkningen : [atlas-bind] = The population( Book )

4 editions published in 1961 in Danish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Atlas of D ... to 0.00 for Atlas of D ...)

Alternative Names
Aage Aagesen Danish geographer

Aage Aagesen Danish geographer (1915-1993)

Aage Aagesen geògraf danès

Aage Aagesen geógrafo danés

Aage Aagesen geografo danese

Aage Aagesen geografo danimarkarra

Aage Aagesen geógrafo dinamarquês

Aage Aagesen géographe danois

Aage Aagesen xeógrafo danés

Aage Aagesen xeógrafu danés (1915–1993)

Aagesen, A.

Aagesen, A. (Aage)

Languages