WorldCat Identities

Cameron, Michael P.

Overview
Works: 34 works in 53 publications in 2 languages and 126 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses  Conference papers and proceedings  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: HB848, 304.6459930112
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Michael P Cameron
 
Most widely held works by Michael P Cameron
End-user informed demographic projections for Hamilton up to 2041 by Michael P Cameron( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The impacts of liquor outlets in Manukau City( Book )

4 editions published between 2010 and 2012 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report, revised -- report no. 1. A review of the international academic literature and New Zealand media reports -- report no. 2. Community stakeholder views on the impacts of liquor outlets in Manukau City -- report no. 3. The spatial and other characteristics of liquor outlets in Manukau City -- report no. 4. A spatial econometric analysis of selected impacts of liquor outlet density in Manukau City
A stochastic sub-national population projection methodology with an application to the Waikato region of New Zealand by Michael P Cameron( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metaphors of twilight in the poetry of Derek Walcott, 1948-1970 by Michael P Cameron( )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The locally specific impacts of alcohol outlet density in the North Island of New Zealand, 2006-2011 by Michael P Cameron( )

2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Implications of agricultural change in the Waikato Region : current trends and future scenarios( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frontiers in economics teaching : proceedings of the 15th Australasian Teaching Economics Conference, Hamilton, New Zealand, 28-29 June 2010 by Australasian Teaching Economics Conference( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population, family and household, and labour force projections for the Waikato region, 2013-2063 (2015 update) by Michael P Cameron( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The demographic implications of climate change for Aotearoa New Zealand : a review by Michael P Cameron( )

2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vicious circle : the relationships between poverty and HIV/AIDS in rural Thailand by Michael P Cameron( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in German and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use, demographic and economic projections for the Waikato region, 2013 to 2063 by Tony Fenton( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This report outlines the process and resulting data for land use, demographic and economic projections for the Waikato region, from a baseline in 2013 to 2063 (50 years time horizon). The projections are at a Census Area Unit (CAU) level, and include land use change, population dynamics (population, household, labour force) and economic development (value-added, employment). An overview is provided initially and then each projection output process is outlined."--Document
Triggers and thresholds of land-use change in relation to climate change and other key trends : a review and assessment of potential implications for New Zealand by Daniel Thomas Rutledge( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The relationship between alcohol outlets and harms : a spatial panel analysis for New Zealand, 2007-2014 by Michael P Cameron( )

2 editions published between 2016 and 2017 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population, family and household, and labour force projections for the Waikato region, 2013-2063 by Michael P Cameron( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A stochastic sub-national population projection methodology with an application to the Waikato region of New Zealand by Michael P Cameron( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

WISE : Waikato Integrated Scenario Explorer : technical specifications, version 1.4 by Daniel Thomas Rutledge( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 'cultural generation gap' in NZ regions by Michael P Cameron( Book )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dairying in the Waikato Region of New Zealand : an overview of historical statistics( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.67 for A stochast ... to 0.97 for Acceptabil ...)

Vicious circle : the relationships between poverty and HIV/AIDS in rural Thailand
Covers
Alternative Names
Cameron, M. (Michael)

Languages
English (39)

German (1)