WorldCat Identities

Vignon, Paul 1865-1943

Overview
Works: 59 works in 144 publications in 3 languages and 668 library holdings
Genres: Art  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Creator, Composer, Lyricist
Classifications: BT587.S4, 232.966
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Paul Vignon
The shroud of Christ by Paul Vignon( Book )

10 editions published between 1902 and 2002 in English and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le saint suaire de Turin, devant la science, l'archéologie, l'histoire, l'iconographie, la logique by Paul Vignon( Book )

24 editions published between 1903 and 1978 in 3 languages and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le linceul du Christ; étude scientifique by Paul Vignon( Book )

14 editions published in 1902 in French and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction à la biologie expérimentale. Les êtres organisés, activités, instincts, structures by Paul Vignon( Book )

13 editions published in 1930 in French and Undetermined and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Au souffle de l'esprit créateur; science et métaphysique thomistes de la vie by Paul Vignon( Book )

5 editions published in 1946 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches de cytologie générale sur les épithéliums; l'appareil pariétal, protecteur ou moteur. Le rôle de la coordination biologique by Paul Vignon( Book )

9 editions published between 1901 and 1902 in French and Undetermined and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches sur les sauterelles-feuilles de l'Amérique tropicale by Paul Vignon( Book )

5 editions published between 1930 and 1931 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Au souffle de l'esprit createur : pref. de paul claudel by Paul Vignon( Book )

4 editions published in 1946 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Shroud of Christ. Translated from the French by Paul Vignon( Book )

2 editions published in 1902 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur la signification des granulations basilaires des cils by Paul Vignon( Book )

1 edition published in 1900 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur les cils des Cténophores et les insertions ciliaires en général by Paul Vignon( Book )

1 edition published in 1901 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le linceul du Christ; étude scientifique par Paul Vignon ... avec 9 planches hors texte by Paul Vignon( Book )

3 editions published in 1902 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur les centrosomes épithéliaux by Paul Vignon( Book )

1 edition published in 1901 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur l'histologie de la branchie et du tube digestif chez les Ascidies by Paul Vignon( Book )

1 edition published in 1901 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction à la biologie expérimentale : les êtres organisés ; activités, instincts, structures ; 890 fig., 21 planches en noir, 3 planches en couleurs by Paul Vignon( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Cils Vibratiles, Par P. Vignon by Paul Vignon( Book )

1 edition published in 1900 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Notion de force, le principe de l'énergie et la biologie générale, à propos d'un livre récent ["Allgemeine Biologie" ... de M. Kassowitz], par P. Vignon, by Paul Vignon( Book )

2 editions published in 1900 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Saint-Suaire de Turin est-il authentique? Les représentations du Christ à travers les âges by F. de Mély( Book )

1 edition published in 1902 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches de cytologie générale sur les épithéliums by Paul Vignon( Book )

2 editions published in 1902 in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

En lisant "l'Énergie spirituelle" de M. Bergson. [Signé : Paul Vignon.] by Paul Vignon( Book )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.50 for The shroud ... to 0.97 for Recherches ...)

The shroud of Christ
Covers
Alternative Names
Paul Vignon born 1865; died 1943

Vignon, Paul

Vignon, Paweł.

Languages
French (88)

English (13)

Russian (1)