WorldCat Identities

Hall, H. G. (Howard G.) 1851-

Overview
Works: 3 works in 3 publications in 1 language and 28 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Editor, Photographer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by H. G Hall
Dr. Wells, the discoverer of anaesthesia( Book )

1 edition published in 1870 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A puritan heritage : the ancestry of Parshall and Hannah Terry by Eleanor McAllister Hall( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Parshall Terry, son of Parshall Terry (1756-1808) and Amy Stevens, was born in 1778 in Youngstown, New York. He married Hannah Terry (1785-1877), dauhter of daughter of Joshua Terry and Elizabeth Parshall, in 1802 Palmyra, New York. They had thirteen children. He died in 1861 in Draper, Utah
Stereoscopic views of Nebraska( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Views of Nebraska, including cityscapes, landscapes, interiors, group portraits and farms, including that of William Jennings Bryan who is also pictured; view of a windmill at Columbus
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.71 for Dr. Wells, ... to 0.90 for Stereoscop ...)

Alternative Names
Hall, H. G. (Howard G.), b. 1851

Hall, Howard G., 1851-

Languages