WorldCat Identities

Islas Azaïs, Héctor

Overview
Works: 5 works in 8 publications in 1 language and 35 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: P106, 149.94
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Héctor Islas Azaïs
Lenguaje y discriminación by Héctor Islas Azais( Book )

3 editions published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collected papers by Gareth Evans( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This volume collects thirteen papers by one of the leading philosophers of his generation, who died prematurely in 1980. The majority deal with the philosophy of language, informed by a lively sense of the interconnections with issues in metaphysics and the philosophy of mind
Discriminación, democracia, lenguaje y género( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ensayos sobre la vida humana by Thomas Nagel( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La muerte - El absurdo - La fortuna moral - La perversión sexual - La guerra y las masacres - La crueldad en la vida pública - Política de preferencias - La igualdad - La fragmentación del valor - Etica sin biología - La bisección del cerebro y la unidad de la conciencia - ¿Qué se siente ser murciélago? - Panpsiquismo- Los subjetivo y lo objetivo
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.67 for Collected ... to 0.90 for La lucha d ...)

Ensayos sobre la vida humana
Covers
Alternative Names
Azaïs, Héctor Islas

Languages