WorldCat Identities

Johnson, Carl 1965-

Overview
Works: 12 works in 29 publications in 2 languages and 3,472 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  Children's films  Animated films  Drama  Film adaptations  Animated television programs  Made-for-TV movies  Children's television programs  Action and adventure films  Motion picture music 
Roles: Composer, Conductor
Classifications: PZ7.P628, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Carl Johnson
Piglet's big movie by Walt Disney Productions( Visual )

8 editions published between 2003 and 2018 in English and held by 1,254 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A wonderful story of friendship, fun and appreciation in which Piglet, Pooh and the gang learn it doesn't take somebody big to do big things. Piglet disappears into the Hundred Acre Wood after hearing he is too small to help the gang's hunny-gathering scheme. So the gang decides to use Piglet's scrapbook of memories to help find him
Pooh's grand adventure : the search for Christopher Robin by Walt Disney( Visual )

7 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in English and held by 740 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In this extraordinary adventure comes a wonderful tale of friendship, courage, and wisdom as Pooh and his friends set off on a journey through the great unknown to rescue Christopher Robin
Aladdin and the king of thieves( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 578 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

People near and far are heading for Agrabah as the royal wedding of the century is about to take place. But before Aladdin and Jasmine can say "I do," the legendary Forty Thieves spoil everything in a desperate search for the powerful Hand of Midas -- the ultimate treasure that turns all it touches into gold
Tough truck adventures( Visual )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and Spanish and held by 359 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The biggest event of the year is finnally here: Truckweek! For the next action-packed, piston-pounding week, the world's biggest, toughtest, and most powerful truck teams from all around the world will compete for the undisputed World's Toughest Truck Championships! Tonka Joe and his team of tough trucks are ready to defend their title and are revved up to save the day by doing things the right way, the Tonka way. So buckle up and hold on as Tonka Joe and his team of trucks race, save, and rescue their way through this adventure
The magnificent seven : original motion picture soundtrack by James Horner( )

3 editions published in 2016 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 345 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The hunchback of Notre Dame 2 movie collection( Visual )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The hunchback of Notre Dame II: Quasimodo must protect the cathedral's most famous bell and find true love
Disney's Aladdin and the king of thieves( Recording )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mighty Ducks, the movie : the first face-off( Visual )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Mighty Ducks must protect the world against the evil Lord Draganus
Gargoyles( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ancient struggle between heroes and villains in Gotham continues among the skyscrapers and bridges of a modern metropolis. The suspense builds as archenemy Demona plots to turn the population of New York into statues
Pooh's grand adventure : the search for Christopher Robin (DVD) (1997)( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In this extraordinary adventure comes a wonderful tale of friendship, courage, and wisdom as Pooh and his friends set off on a journey through the great unknown to rescue Christopher Robin
[June] by Carolyn Blish( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A quirky violinist living in Venice, California falls for "the beautiful boy" next door, only to have her hilarious day dreams thwarted by his bitchy fiance. June's eclectic friends try to coach her through her romantic pursuits, but one dates a sign-spinner in a chicken suit, the other is a vigilante video store manager, and a grannie who is obsessed with her own funeral
The Hunchback of Notre Dame ; and, The hunchback of Notre Dame II( Visual )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The hunchback of Notre Dame II: Quasimodo must protect the cathedral's most famous bell and find true love
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.17 (from 0.12 for Pooh's gra ... to 0.52 for The magnif ...)

Alternative Names
Johnson, Carl Swander, 1965-

Swander Johnson, Carl, 1965-

Languages