WorldCat Identities

South Dakota State Planning Board

Overview
Works: 86 works in 151 publications in 1 language and 1,065 library holdings
Genres: Vital statistics 
Classifications: HC107.S8, 309.174
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about South Dakota
 
Most widely held works by South Dakota
Economic and social survey of Clay county by South Dakota( Book )

5 editions published between 1935 and 1936 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recreation in South Dakota : a preliminary report. by South Dakota( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial and salary survey of state controlled institutions of higher education by South Dakota( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water resources of South Dakota. Preliminary report. June 1, 1935 by South Dakota( Book )

2 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indians of South Dakota. A preliminary report by South Dakota( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ownership of farm land in South Dakota. January 1, 1938 by South Dakota( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State finance of South Dakota : a preliminary report by South Dakota( Book )

3 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public works. A preliminary report of S. Dak. works projects by South Dakota( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biennial report by South Dakota( )

in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water resources ... A preliminary report of the Water resources committee by South Dakota( Book )

3 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

South Dakota mineral production statistics by South Dakota( Book )

3 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land ownership in South Dakota as of March 1, 1934 : a preliminary report by South Dakota( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tax status of farm land in South Dakota, January 1, 1938 by South Dakota( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

South Dakota coal : a preliminary report of the Mineral resources committee by South Dakota( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural resources : a preliminary report : percentage of South Dakota land owned by various classes of owners, March 1, 1934 by South Dakota( Book )

3 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The people of South Dakota. A preliminary study of population by South Dakota( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Portland cement, gypsum, and lime industries in South Dakota ... A preliminary report of the Mineral resources committee by South Dakota( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supplementary report of ownership of farm land in South Dakota. January 1, 1938 by South Dakota( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elementary and secondary education in South Dakota. 1933-1934 and 1934-1935. : a preliminary report of the Education committee by South Dakota( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transportation in South Dakota : a preliminary report of the transportation committee by South Dakota( Book )

4 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Economic a ... to 0.00 for Economic a ...)

Alternative Names
South Dakota. Board, State Planning

South Dakota. Planning Board, State

South Dakota State Planning Board

Languages
English (57)