WorldCat Identities

Delherm, Louis 1876-

Overview
Works: 114 works in 221 publications in 1 language and 466 library holdings
Genres: Prescriptions, formulae, receipts, etc  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Other, Collaborator, Author of introduction, Collector, Editor, Correspondent, Contributor, Redactor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Louis Delherm
Les principales positions utilisées en radiographie (Technique, indications, résultats) by Louis Delherm( Book )

13 editions published between 1925 and 1951 in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité d'electroradiothérapie by Louis Delherm( Book )

14 editions published in 1938 in French and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ionothérapie électrique by Louis Delherm( Book )

11 editions published between 1908 and 1925 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveau traité d'électro-radiothérapie by Louis Delherm( Book )

7 editions published in 1951 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electrologie by Louis Delherm( Book )

11 editions published between 1921 and 1928 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La radiothérapie des syndromes organo-végétatifs; sympathicotonies, vagotonies, amphotonies by Louis Delherm( Book )

5 editions published in 1935 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Formulaire thérapeutique by Gaston Lyon( Book )

12 editions published between 1907 and 1927 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveau traité d'électro-radiothérapie by Louis Delherm( Book )

6 editions published in 1951 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electrothérapie clinique by Albert Laquerrière( Book )

3 editions published in 1906 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'histamine; pharmacodynamie, mode d'action sur l'organisme, méthodes d'utilisation, indications thérapeutiques by Louis Delherm( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Électrothérapie gynécologique by Louis Delherm( Book )

3 editions published in 1929 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traitements du goître exophtalmique, par Paul Sainton ... et Louis Delherm ... Préface de M. le professeur Gilbert Ballet by Paul Sainton( Book )

1 edition published in 1908 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le traitement par l'électricité de la constipation habituelle et de la colite muco-membraneuse by Louis Delherm( Book )

6 editions published in 1903 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les traitements du goitre exophtalmique by Paul Sainton( Book )

2 editions published in 1908 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité de pathologie médicale et de thérapeutique appliquée by Louis Delherm( Book )

4 editions published between 1921 and 1928 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La physiothérapie des rhumatismes by Louis Delherm( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electrothérapie by Joseph Laborderie( Book )

5 editions published between 1951 and 1956 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ionothérapie électrique by Louis Delherm( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electrothérapie gynécologique; derniers travaux de recherche et de critique by Georges Apostoli( Book )

2 editions published in 1902 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les courants continus et les courants faradiques by Louis Delherm( Book )

3 editions published in 1929 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.90 (from 0.83 for Nouveau tr ... to 0.94 for Nouveau tr ...)

Alternative Names
Delherm, L.

Delherm, L. (Louis)

Delherm, Louis.

Delherm, Louis-Charles-Jean-Baptiste

Louis Delherm born:1876-02-24 ied:1953 Delherm, Louis; Delherm, Louis, 1876-; Delherm, Louis Charles Jean Baptiste (1876-1953).; Delherm, L.

Languages
French (112)