WorldCat Identities

Knysz, Brygida

Overview
Works: 13 works in 21 publications in 2 languages and 33 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Contributor
Classifications: RA643.8, 616.9
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Brygida Knysz
Choroby zakaźne i pasożytnicze by Ewa Duszczyk( Book )

6 editions published between 2015 and 2021 in Polish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diagnostyka, profilaktyka, klinika i terapia zakażeń HIV/AIDS : współczesne możliwości i problemy( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zasady opieki nad osobami zakażonymi HIV : zalecenia PTN AIDS 2016( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zasady opieki nad osobami zakażonymi HIV : zalecenia PTN AIDS 2017( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Onchocerca jakutensis ocular infection in Poland: a new vector-borne human health risk? by Maria Wesołowska( )

1 edition published in 2020 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Umysł w zakażeniu HIV : praca zbiorowa( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zasady opieki nad osobami zakażonymi HIV : zalecenia PTN AIDS 2018( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zakażenie HIV : poradnictwo okołotestowe : kompendium dla lekarzy i osób pracujących w punktach konsultacyjno-diagnostycznych( Book )

2 editions published between 2010 and 2017 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effects of killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor (KIR) genes on susceptibility to HIV-1 infection in the Polish population by Katarzyna Zwolińska( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zasady opieki nad osobami zakażonymi HIV : zalecenia PTN AIDS( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Choroby zakaźne według Mandella, Douglasa i Benetta( Book )

2 editions published in 2020 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hyaluronic acid levels predict risk of hepatic encephalopathy and liver-related death in HIV/viral hepatitis coinfected patients( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zakażenia HIV i AIDS : poradnik dla lekarzy( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Choroby za ... to 0.00 for Choroby za ...)

Choroby zakaźne według Mandella, Douglasa i Benetta
Covers
Alternative Names
Brygida Knysz investigadora polaca

Brygida Knysz investigadora polonesa

Brygida Knysz polska lekarka, zajmująca się choroby zakaźne, interna, immunologia kliniczna

Brygida Knysz Pools onderzoekster

Brygida Knysz researcher, ORCID id # 0000-0003-2605-1079

Brygida Knysz ricercatrice polacca

Knysz, Brygida Łucja.

Languages
Polish (18)

English (3)