WorldCat Identities

Wester Wemyss, Victoria Morier Wemyss baroness

Overview
Works: 19 works in 50 publications in 1 language and 322 library holdings
Genres: Naval history  Biographies  Personal correspondence  Parodies, imitations, etc 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator
Classifications: DA46.M7, 923.242
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Victoria Morier Wemyss Wester Wemyss
Memoirs and letters of the Right Hon. Sir Robert Morier, G.C.B., from 1826 to 1876 by Victoria Wester Wemyss( Book )

13 editions published in 1911 in English and Undetermined and held by 179 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life and letters of Lord Wester Wemyss, G.C.B., C.M.G., M V.O., Admiral of the fleet by Victoria Wester Wemyss( Book )

6 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life and letters of Lord Wester Wemyss, admiral of the fleet by Victoria Wester Wemyss( Book )

6 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life and letters of Lord Wester Wemyss by Victoria Wester Wemyss( Book )

6 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs and letters of the Right Hon. Sir Robert Morier, from 1826 to 1876 by Victoria Wester Wemyss( Book )

4 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs and letters of Sir Robert Morier, G.C.B., from 1826 to 1876 by Robert Morier( Book )

2 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life and letters of Lord Wester Wemyss, GCB, CMG, MVO Admiral of the Fleet by Victoria Wester Wemyss( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life and letters of Lord Wester Wemyss, etc. [With plates, including portraits.] by Victoria Wester Wemyss( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs and letters of the Right Hon. Sir Robert Morier, G.C.B., from 1826-1876 by Victoria Wester Wemyss( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs and letters of the Right Hon. Sir Robert Morier, G.C.B. from 1826 to 1877 by Robert Morier( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Letter, Mondaymorn, Cowgate, to Mr. Abercromby, Morocco's Close by Victoria Wester Wemyss( )

1 edition published in 1790 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mrs. Wemyss wishes Mr. Abercromby a happy meeting with his friends and begs him to make a proper apology to Mr. Rait. The bookseller, Larry Hutchison, notes that there was a Mr. Abercromby living in Morocco's Close in 1790 and a Mrs. Wemyss, a midwife, in the Cowgate
Memoirs and letters of the Right Hon. Sir. R. Morier, G.C.B., from 1826 to 1876 by Robert Morier( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lettres de Guizot à Lady Alice Peel (1848-1873) by François Guizot( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Memoirs and letters of the Rt. Hon. Sir Robert Morier, K.C.B. from 1826 to 1876 by Victoria Wester Wemyss( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Memoirs and Letters of the Right Hon. Sir Robert Morier, G.C.B., from 1826 to 1876. By his daughter Mrs. Rosslyn Wemyss. With portraits by Robert Morier( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Memoirs and letters of the Right Hon. Sir Robert Morier, G.C.B., from 1826 to 1876. With portraits by Victoria Wester Wemyss( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Life and letters of Lord Wemyss, Admiral of the Fleet, GCB, CMG, MVO, Admiral of the Fleet by Victoria Wester Wemyss( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs and letters of the Right Hon. Sir Robert Morier, G.C.B., from 1926 to 1876, by his daughter Mrs. Rosslyn Wemyss; with portraits by Victoria Wester Wemyss( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs and letters of the right hon. Sir Robert Morier, G.C.B., from 1826 to 1876 by his daughter by Victoria Wester Wemyss( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.66 for The life a ... to 1.00 for Memoirs an ...)

Alternative Names
Morier Victoria 18..-1945

Morier Wemyss, Victoria 1865-1945

Morier Wester Wemyss, Victoria 1865-1945

Rosslyn Wemyss Mrs. 1865-1945

Rosslyn Wemyss, Victoria 1865-1945

Victoria Morier died 1945

Wemyss Mrs Rosslyn Erskyne 18..-1945

Wemyss, Rosslyn 1865-1945

Wemyss, Rosslyn Mrs. 1865-1945

Wemyss, Victoria Morier 1865-1945

Wemyss, Victoria Wester 1865-1945

Wester Wemyss lady

Wester Wemyss, Victoria 1864-1945 Baroness

Wester Wemyss, Victoria 1865-1945

Wester Wemyss, Victoria, Baroness, 1864-1945

Wester Wemyss Victoria Morier 18..-1945 baronne

Wester Wemyss, Victoria Morier 1865-1945

Wester Wemyss, Victoria Morier Wemyss

Languages
English (47)