WorldCat Identities

Rébillon, Armand 1879-1974

Overview
Works: 76 works in 259 publications in 3 languages and 1,521 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps  Atlases  Sources  Bibliography  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Author of introduction
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Armand Rébillon
Le XVIe siècle by Henri Sée( Book )

17 editions published between 1934 and 1950 in French and held by 245 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les états de Bretagne de 1661 à 1789 : leur organisation ; l'évolution de leurs pouvoirs ; leur administration financière by Armand Rébillon( Book )

23 editions published in 1932 in French and English and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de Bretagne by Armand Rébillon( Book )

8 editions published in 1957 in French and English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas historique( )

5 editions published in 1936 in French and Undetermined and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine. La situation économique du clergé à la veille de la révolution dans les districts de Rennes, de Fougères et de Vitré by Armand Rebillon( Book )

7 editions published in 1913 in French and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire économique de la France by Henri Sée( Book )

5 editions published between 1939 and 1948 in French and Undetermined and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas historique by Armand Rébillon( Book )

10 editions published in 1937 in French and Undetermined and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les sources de l'histoire des états de Bretagne : depuis la réunion de la Bretagne à la France (1492-1791) by Armand Rebillon( Book )

7 editions published in 1932 in French and English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La situation économique du clergé à la veille de la Révolution dans les districts de Rennes, de Fougères et de Vitré : Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine by Armand Rebillon( Book )

16 editions published between 1908 and 1918 in French and English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine. Documents relatifs à la vente des biens nationaux by Adolphe Guillon( Book )

11 editions published in 1911 in French and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Eglise au Moyen-Age. Papes, moines et conciles by A Rebillon( Book )

9 editions published in 1904 in French and Undetermined and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches sur les anciennes corporations ouvrières et marchandes de la ville de Rennes by Armand Rébillon( Book )

7 editions published in 1902 in French and English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le XVIe siècle by SéeHenri( Book )

5 editions published between 1934 and 1950 in French and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Sources de l'histoire des États de Bretagne depuis la réunion de la province à la France (1492-1791) by Armand Rebillon( Book )

4 editions published in 1932 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le XVIe by Henri Sée( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire économique de la France by H Sée( Book )

5 editions published between 1939 and 1942 in French and Spanish and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le 16. siècle by Henri Sée( Book )

12 editions published between 1934 and 1950 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La guerre et le progrès humain by John U Nef( Book )

4 editions published between 1950 and 1954 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.67 for Atlas hist ... to 0.93 for Le 16. sie ...)

Alternative Names
A. Rébillon born 1879; died 1974; VIAF 49355071

Rébillon, A.

Rébillon, A. 1879-1974

Rébillon, A. (Armand), 1879-1974

Rébillon, Armand

Rébillon, Armand 1879-

Rébillon, Armand 1879-1974

Languages
French (145)

English (6)

Spanish (1)