WorldCat Identities

Fauntleroy, James 1984-

Overview
Works: 84 works in 166 publications in 3 languages and 2,517 library holdings
Genres: Rap (Music)  Popular music  Rhythm and blues music  Soul music  Funk (Music)  Electronica (Music)  Rock music  Directories  Electronic dance music  Songs 
Roles: Performer, Author, Composer, Editor
Classifications: M1630.18.L36, 782.421649
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by James Fauntleroy
To pimp a butterfly by Kendrick Lamar( Recording )

9 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 844 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three years after the release of Good Kid, M.A.A.D. City, Kendrick Lamar releases his highly anticipated third album. Among the tracks is the new single The Blacker the Berry
Ctrl by SZA( Recording )

11 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 468 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acclaimed alternative R&B artist SZA releases a brand new album. The first single, Love Galore, features Travis Scott. The album also includes the track Drew Barrymore and appearances from Kendrick Lamar and RZA
Born sinner by J Cole( Recording )

7 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 313 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

J. Cole releases his highly anticipated sophomore album, Born Sinner. The 2012 Grammy nominee for Best New Artist returns with a killer collection of tracks featuring guest artists Miguel and TLC
Hall of fame by Big Sean( Recording )

7 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 241 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In the two years since the release of his debut album, Finally Famous, Big Sean's career has taken off. With momentum building and a growing list of accolades, he unveils his sophomore album
Free TC by Ty Dolla $ign( )

10 editions published between 2015 and 2016 in English and held by 196 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Grade A-. ... a genre-morphing outlet for his inventive sense of melody and hypnotic pipes."--Entertainment Weeky
Ego death by Internet (Musical group)( Recording )

5 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 185 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Part of the hip-hop collective Odd Future, The Internet carries the soul torch for a new generation. Their third album is their most evolved effort to date and includes appearances from Janelle Monae and Tyler, the Creator
Last train to Paris by Diddy Dirty Money (Musical group)( Recording )

4 editions published in 2010 in English and French and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The highly anticipated collaboration album from Diddy and Dirty Money
At.long.last. A$AP by A$AP Rocky( Recording )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A$AP Rocky, one of the fastest rising stars in hip-hop, returns with his highly anticipated sophomore album. His first release, Long. Live. A$AP, would hit the top of the Billboard charts and go on to reach gold sales status
Hall of fame by Big Sean( )

5 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Free tc (deluxe) by Ty Dolla $ign( )

4 editions published between 2015 and 2016 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

4:44 by Jay-Z( )

2 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jay-Z returns with one of the most talked about music releases of 2017. It has grabbed headlines for the honest lyrics that are inspired by his personal life, including his marriage to Beyoncé
A very roc christmas by James Fauntleroy( )

2 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal education program guide : a directory of education programs and administrators by James Fauntleroy( Book )

4 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To pimp a butterfly by Kendrick Lamar( Recording )

4 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three years after the release of Good Kid, M.A.A.D. City, Kendrick Lamar releases his highly anticipated third album. Among the tracks is the new single The Blacker the Berry
Born sinner by J Cole( Recording )

2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Te amo by Rihanna( Recording )

4 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mirrors by Justin Timberlake( Recording )

3 editions published between 2013 and 2014 in English and Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A very roc christmas by James Fauntleroy( Recording )

3 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

That's Why You're Beautiful by Beyoncé( Recording )

2 editions published in 2009 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Angels by Diddy Dirty Money (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published between 2010 and 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.25 (from 0.20 for 4:44 / ... to 0.99 for Mirrors / ...)

Alternative Names
@Fauntleroy (Musician), 1984-

Fauntleroy, J. (James), 1984-

Fauntleroy, James Edward, II, 1984-

James Fauntleroy

James Fauntleroy cantante, paroliere e produttore discografico statunitense

James Fauntleroy II Amerikaans songwriter

James Fauntleroy II cantautor estadounidense

James Fauntleroy US-amerikanischer Songschreiber

Джеймс Фаунтлерой американский музыкальный продюсер, соул-певец и автор

ג'יימס פנטלרוי זמר אמריקאי

제임스 폰틀로이

ジェイムス・フォントルロイ

詹姆斯·方特勒羅伊

詹姆斯·福特尔罗伊

Languages