WorldCat Identities

Duché, Émile 1814-1905

Overview
Works: 89 works in 125 publications in 1 language and 172 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses  Songs  Chamber music  Scores 
Roles: Author, Lyricist, Other
Classifications: HB3594.Y6, 780
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Émile Duché
Le crime d'incendie by Émile Duché( Book )

8 editions published in 1913 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la précocité intellectuelle Étude sur le génie by Émile Duché( Book )

7 editions published in 1901 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quelques particularités sur le mouvement de la population dans le département de l'Yonne by Émile Duché( Book )

2 editions published in 1864 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thérèse la blonde : romance by Abel d' Adhémar( )

4 editions published between 1837 and 1840 in French and No Linguistic content and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice sur Isidore Souplet, secrétaire de la Société médicale de l'Yonne : par M. le Dr Duché by Émile Duché( Book )

4 editions published in 1894 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Département de l'Yonne et la dépopulation, par M. le Dr Émile Duché by Émile Duché( Book )

1 edition published in 1890 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Note sur une épidémie de scarlatine, par M. le Dr Émile Duché by Émile Duché( Book )

1 edition published in 1891 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice biographique sur le Dr Charles Flandin, par le Dr Émile Duché by Émile Duché( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une Utopie de médecin by Émile Duché( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la Précocité intellectuelle étude sur le génie by Émile Duché( Book )

1 edition published in 1901 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Pasteur, et la jeune fille! Paroles de M. Emile Duché, musique de F. Masini by François Masini( )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice sur le docteur Bertillon, membre correspondant de la Société médicale by Émile Duché( Book )

2 editions published in 1884 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Malheur à toi : romance : piano by Abel de Adhémar( )

2 editions published between 1840 and 1875 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Note sur l'emploi d'une plante indigène dans certaines affections de la vessie, par M. le Dr Émile Duché by Émile Duché( Book )

1 edition published in 1887 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une question de races appliquée au département de l'Yonne by Émile Duché( Book )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le pasteur et la jeune fille : [romance] by F Masini( )

2 editions published in 1840 in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Malheur a toi = Wehe dir! : romance by Abel d' Adhémar( )

2 editions published in 1840 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice biographique sur le docteur Tournier père by Émile Duché( Book )

2 editions published in 1896 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Lazzarone : Romance by Abel d' Adhémar( )

2 editions published in 1839 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice biographique sur le docteur Charles Flandin by Émile Duché( Book )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.72 for Le Départ ... to 0.99 for Thérèse ...)

Alternative Names
Duché, E. 1814-1905

Duché, E. (Émile), 1814-1905

Duché, Émile-Charles 1814-1905

Emile Duché born 1814; died 1905; VIAF 69055797

Emile Duché escriptor francès

Emile Duché escritor francês

Emile Duché schrijver

Emile Duché scrittore francese

Languages
French (46)