WorldCat Identities

Suzaki, Aya 1986-

Overview
Works: 6 works in 8 publications in 2 languages and 216 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Animated television programs  Television series  Animated films  Television comedies  Romance television programs  Science fiction television programs  Science fiction films  Comedy films  Romance films 
Roles: Actor
Classifications: PN1992.77, 791.4575
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Aya Suzaki
Tamako market : complete collection( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tamako knows just about everything there is to know about mochi, the traditional Japanese dessert treats. When she's not attending her first year of high school, she even invents new flavors and varieties for Tama-ya, her family's mochi shop. School and growing up, on the other hand, are things that she's still trying to find the right recipe for. But with the help of her best friends Kanna and Midori, Tamako's determined to make the best of things
Knights of Sidonia : complete collection( Visual )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A thousand years after the alien Gauna destroyed the Earth, a small remnant of humanity still fights on to survive, fleeing on the gargantuan asteroid-based spaceship Sidonia. But centuries of flight and warfare have changed mankind in incredible ways: Genetic engineering has allowed humans to photosynthesize like plants, reproduction occurs through cloning, and a third gender has been created to balance the population
Harmony( Visual )

3 editions published in 2016 in English and Japanese and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A simultaneous mass suicide rocks the globe and sends society into a state of shock. A small group stands up to take credit for the event, claiming they've hijacked the consciousness of every person on the planet. Everything about the terrorists' message sounds too familiar to Tuan. She suspects her old friend Miach might be involved, but how could that be when she'd supposedly killed herself years earlier?
Brynhildr in the darkness : complete collection( Visual )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Haunted by memories of his childhood friend Kuroneko, Ryota Murakami has dedicated himself to discovering the truth behind the claim she'd made before she died: That aliens from other worlds walk among us. Believing that becoming a scientist is the path to the truth, Murakami pursues his studies by day and peers through a telescope at night. But when a girl named Kuroha Neko joins his class, the answers he's sought may be closer than he ever expected
Knights of Sidonia( Visual )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A thousand years after the alien Gauna destroyed the Earth, a small remnant of humanity still fights on to survive, fleeing on the gargantuan asteroid-based spaceship Sidonia. But centuries of flight and warfare have changed mankind in incredible ways: Genetic engineering has allowed humans to photosynthesize like plants, reproduction occurs through cloning, and a third gender has been created to balance the population. And, even though it's been a century since the last encounter with the Gauna, military service is mandatory, with all those able enough enlisted to pilot the Garde robots that stand as Sidonia's front line of defense. For Nagate Tanikaze, whose grandfather secretly hid him in the forgotten bowels of the asteroid, it's a strange new world as he's forced to come to the surface and join the ranks of defenders. Yet his recruitment comes just in time, for the Gauna have suddenly reappeared, and what could be man's last battle will require every resource humanity has left
Tamako love story( Visual )

1 edition published in 2017 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tamako's life changes when her best childhood friend, Mochizou suddenly confessed his love
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.32 (from 0.27 for Knights of ... to 0.72 for Knights of ...)

Alternative Names
Aja Suzaki japonská dabérka

Aya Suzaki doppiatrice e cantante giapponese

Aya Suzaki doubleuse japonaise

Aya Suzaki Japanese voice actress

Aya Suzaki japanische Synchronsprecherin

Aya Suzaki Japans stemacteur

Aya Suzaki seiyu, narradora y cantante japonesa

Aya Suzakibr

Судзаки, Ая

أيا سوزاكي

أيا سوزاكي مؤدّية صوت يابانية

스자키 아야

스자키 아야 일본의 여자 성우

すざき あや

洲崎 綾

洲崎 綾 1986-

洲崎綾

洲崎綾 日本の女性声優

洲崎綾 日本女性配音員

Languages