WorldCat Identities

Baxendine, Sandra

Overview
Works: 16 works in 19 publications in 1 language and 102 library holdings
Genres: Census data  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HB848, 304.60993
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Sandra Baxendine
Population trends, convictions and imprisonment : demographic divergence, dichotomy and diversity by D. Ian Pool( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The people of the Midland Region II : composition and change by Kim Johnstone( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demographic change and transport needs : in the Waikato region by Sandra Baxendine( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Description and spatial analysis of employment change in New Zealand regions 1986-2001 by Sandra Baxendine( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 'ins and outs' of work : diversity or homogeneity in New Zealand womens' employment pattern? by Sarah Hillcoat-Nallétamby( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New Zealand population : a synopsis of trends and projections, 1991-2016( Book )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2005 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Components of regional population growth, 1986-2001 by D. Ian Pool( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fertility and family surveys in countries of the ECE region : standard country report : New Zealand by Kim Johnstone( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demographic change and transport needs in the Waikato region by Sandra Baxendine( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The 'ins and outs' of work : diversity of homogeneity in New Zealand women's employment patterns? by Sarah Hillcoat-Nallétamby( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fertility and ageing in urban and rural areas : is location important for successful ageing in New Zealand? by Peggy G Koopman-Boyden( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population trends, convictions and imprisonment : demographic divergence, dichotomy and diversity by D. Ian Pool( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Components of regional population growth, 1986-2001 by D. Ian Pool( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The New Zealand population : a synopsis of trends and projections 1991-2016( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fertility and family surveys in countries of the ECE Region. Standard country report : New Zealand( )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Description and spatial analysis of employment change in New Zealand regions 1986-2001 by Sandra Baxendine( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.31 for Fertility ... to 0.96 for Population ...)

Alternative Names
Baxendine, S. (Sandra)

Languages
English (19)