WorldCat Identities

New Zealand Ministry for Pacific Peoples

Overview
Works: 17 works in 20 publications in 1 language and 26 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Terms and phrases 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about New Zealand
 
Most widely held works by New Zealand
Māori and Pasifika women in trades : stories of wāhine toa developing trade careers( Book )

2 editions published in 2018 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kapasa : the Pacific policy analysis tool( Book )

2 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proudly supporting and celebrating Pacific languages( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contemporary Pacific status report : a snapshot of Pacific peoples in New Zealand( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pacific Aotearoa lalanga fou by New Zealand( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pacific Cultural Centre feasibility study by Christina Leung( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Characterisation analyses for blue mackerel (Scomber australasicus) in EMA 1, 2, 3, and 7, 1989-90 to 2013-14 by S. L Ballara( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ministry for Pacific Peoples( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Overview of Ministry for Pacific Peoples, online publications, resources to increase understanding of Pacific peoples, regional news, legal information and information on sources of funding
Contemporary Pacific status report : a snapshot of Pacific peoples in New Zealand( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Offers a present-day snapshot of the Pacific peoples population in New Zealand. Information from various data sources, including the 2013 Census, are brought together into one easily accessible document and highlights the current position of Pacific peoples in New Zealand
Pacific Aotearoa lalanga fou( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Project Tatupu feasibility study( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Yavu : foundations of Pacific engagement( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Independent assurance review of New Zealand's biosecurity international border defences for passenger and mail pathways by R. J Delane( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.61 for Kapasa : t ... to 0.94 for Proudly su ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNew Zealand. Ministry of Pacific Island Affairs

M.P.P.

Ministry for Pacific Peoples Ministerium und Behörde des öffentlichen Dienstes für den Bereich Pacific People

MPP

New Zealand. Manatū mō Ngā Iwi o Te Moana-nui-a-Kiwa, Te

New Zealand. Ministry for Pacific Peoples - Te Manatū mō Ngā Iwi o Te Moana-nui-a-Kiwa

New Zealand. Ministry of Pacific Peoples

New Zealand. Te Manatū mō Ngā Iwi o Te Moana-nui-a-Kiwa

Te Manatū mō Ngā Iwi o Te Moana-nui-a-Kiwa

Languages
English (20)