WorldCat Identities

Home Trust Company

Overview
Works: 5 works in 5 publications in 1 language and 5 library holdings
Genres: Directories  Maps 
Classifications: G3824.P6,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Home Trust Company
 
Most widely held works by Home Trust Company
Carnegie Corporation of New York Digital Archive by Carnegie Corporation of New York( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The goal of this project is to connect Carnegie Corporation of New York's digitized past to its born-digital future. Since 1990 the Corporation has entrusted Columbia University and its Rare Book & Manuscript Library to preserve and provide access to its organizational records, including administrative files, correspondence, memoranda, reports, and publicity materials. Each year brings new accruals, which increasingly take born (or natively) digital form. In 2015, the Corporation awarded Columbia a grant to digitize the selected analog (papers, microfilm, media, etc.) materials from its archive as well as some 205 oral histories relating to the Corporation's history, and to present them to the public in a portal alongside its growing born-digital archive
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.73 for Reminiscen ... to 0.99 for The Home T ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityCarnegie Corporation of New York

Carnegie Home Trust Company

Home Trust Co.

Languages