WorldCat Identities

Petersen, Ann 1927-2003

Overview
Works: 6 works in 24 publications in 6 languages and 312 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Fiction  Comedy films 
Roles: Actor, Performer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ann Petersen
Pauline & Paulette by Lieven Debrauwer( Visual )

13 editions published between 2000 and 2011 in 3 languages and held by 301 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mentally-challenged Pauline, 66 years old, lives with her older sister Martha and adores her glamorous sister Paulette. When Martha dies suddenly, Pauline moves in with Paulette, who finds her presence so disruptive that she tries to get away from her
Pauline y Paulette by Lieven Debrauwer( Visual )

4 editions published between 2002 and 2010 in 3 languages and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pauline es una pequeña niña de 66 años. Su hermana Martha la cuidado toda su vida. Cuando Marthe muere, sus hermanas, Paulette y Cecile deben decidir quién cuidará de Pauline. De acuerdo al testamento de Martha, si deciden llevarla a una institución no recibirán su parte de la herencia. Esta es la tierna historia de Pauline y Paulette
Manneken Pis( Visual )

3 editions published between 1995 and 2000 in Dutch and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pewnego dnia pasażer zakochuje się w dziewczynie kierującej miejskim tramwajem. Jest to początek ich pełnej niespodzianek miłosnej podróży
Jambon d'ardenne( Visual )

2 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World Wars can break out for futile causes. But, in the holiday town of Durbuy (the smallest one in Belgium), there IS a good reason for civil war, namely the business rivalry between Simone, the energetic and successful owner of the Esplanade Hotel and Germaine Radoux, the envious tenant of the French fries stand across the square. Such an unbearable situation naturally pits half of the population against the other. Things do not improve when Simone's son and Germaine's daughter take it into their head to fall in love! --IMDb
Scarpe d'oro( Visual )

1 edition published in 2017 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

È la storia d'amore tra Henry, giovanotto arrivato a Bruxelles dalla provincia, traumatizzato dalla tragica morte dei genitori travolti da un treno mentre lui, bambino, faceva la pipì, e Jeanne che abita nel suo stesso vetusto palazzo e fa la tramviera. Infuso di tenerezza, corretto da un'ironia sardonica, recitato benissimo anche dai comprimari, calato nella suggestiva fotografia di Jan Vancaillie, diretto da un giovane regista capace di fare un buon film a basso costo e che ha una sua idea di cinema. Manneken Pis, da cui il titolo originale, è quel bronzeo bimbetto, simbolo di Bruxelles, che fa la pipì nel centro della città. (Morandini)
Pauline and Paulette by Lieven Debrauwer( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.29 (from 0.27 for Pauline & ... to 1.00 for Pauline an ...)

Alternative Names
Ann Petersen actriu belga

Ann Petersen actriz belga

Ann Petersen Belgian actress

Ann Petersen Belgisch filmacteur

Ann Petersen Belgisch filmactrice

Ann Petersen belgische Schauspielerin

Энн Петерсен

ان پترسن بازیگر بلژیکی

Languages