WorldCat Identities

Schrey, Jeremias

Overview
Works: 229 works in 311 publications in 4 languages and 486 library holdings
Genres: History  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Printer, Dedicatee, Publisher, Editor, Book producer, Bookseller, Other, Author of introduction
Classifications: KBM542, 170.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jeremias Schrey
Samuelis de Pufendorf De rebus gestis Friderici Wilhelmi Magni, Electoris Brandenburgici, commentariorum : libri novendecim by Samuel Pufendorf( Book )

4 editions published in 1695 in Latin and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Philōnos Ioudaiou Syngrammata = Philonis Judaei, omnia quae extant opera by Philo( Book )

1 edition published in 1691 in Latin and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Samuelis de Pufendorf, De Rebus Gestis Friderici Wilhelmi Magni, Electoris Brandenburgici, Commentariorum Libri Novendecim by Samuel Pufendorf( Book )

2 editions published in 1695 in Latin and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Empresas morales by Juan de Borja( Book )

2 editions published in 1698 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Johannis Brunnemanni ... De jure ecclesiastico : tractatus posthumus, in usum ecclesiarum Evangel. & Consistoriorum concinnatus by Johann Brunnemann( Book )

2 editions published in 1681 in Latin and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogus bibliothecae publicae universitat. Francofurtanae by Johann Christoph Becmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1706 in Latin and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

V. cl. Joannis Seldeni De synedriis & praefecturis juridicis veterum Ebraeorum libri tres by John Selden( )

5 editions published in 1696 in Latin and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.53 for [Tou en ha ... to 0.97 for Philōnos ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Bibliopoleium Fincelianum.

Jeremias Schrey born:1645-08-23 ied:1699-09-28 Schrey, Jeremias; Schrey, Jeremias I. 1645-1699; Schrey, Jeremias, fl. 1673-1699; Schrey, Jeremiah, 1645-1699

Schrei, Jeremias

Schrey Ieremias

Schrey, Jer 1645-1699

Schrey, Jeremiae, 1645-1699

Schrey, Jeremias 1645-1699

Schrey, Jeremias, I., 1645-1699

Languages