WorldCat Identities

Pratt, Edward Ewing 1886-

Overview
Works: 32 works in 114 publications in 2 languages and 1,257 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: HF1007, 382
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Edward Ewing Pratt
Modern international commerce by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

13 editions published between 1195 and 1962 in English and Spanish and held by 199 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International trade in staple commodities by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

11 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industrial causes of congestion of population in New York city by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

3 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 142 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industrial causes of congestion of population in New York City by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

6 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The foreign trade handbook; a guide to exporting by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

6 editions published between 1948 and 1952 in English and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industrial causes of congestion of population in New York City by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary report of the Factory Investigating Commission, 1912 by New York (State)( Book )

4 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The export lumber trade of the United States by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

8 editions published in 1918 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cotton textiles : international trade and merchandising methods by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

5 editions published in 1917 in English and Undetermined and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industrial causes of congestion of population in New York City by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

14 editions published between 1911 and 2012 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Export policies. pt. I. Determining export policies( Book )

3 editions published in 1916 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International trade: a review of the economincs of foreign trade in its relation to the individual trader by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

6 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Occupational diseases: a preliminary report on lead poisoning in the city of New York, with an appendix on arsenical poisoning by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

4 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principles of world business by Laurence P Dowd( Book )

4 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Export policies by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

3 editions published in 1916 in English and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trade conditions in Latin America as affected by the European war by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

2 editions published in 1915 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The foreign trade handbook; a guide to exporting by Edward Ewing Pratt( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preparedness for world trade by Edward Ewing Pratt( Book )

2 editions published in 1916 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Course in foreign trade by Edward Ewing Pratt( )

1 edition published in 1916 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.35 for Industrial ... to 0.98 for Export pol ...)

Industrial causes of congestion of population in New York City
Alternative Names
Pratt, E. E. 1886-

Pratt, E. E. (Edward Ewing), 1886-

Languages
Covers