WorldCat Identities

California Department of Finance Demographic Research Unit

Overview
Works: 158 works in 217 publications in 1 language and 972 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: HB3525.C2, 312.9794
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by California
Population estimates of California cities and counties ...( )

in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes : Population estimates for California cities and counties, 1970-1980 (Report 84 E-4)--Population estimates of California cities and counties, January 1, 1984 - January 1, 1985 (Report 85 E-1)--Estimates of population of California counties with components of change, 1970-1980 (Report CC 70-80)--Population and housing estimates for California cities and counties, January 1985 (Summary report E-5)
Projected total population of California counties : official state projections( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and housing estimates for California cities and counties( )

in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population estimates for California state and counties( )

in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

California demographics( )

in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Intercensal estimates of the population of California : state and counties, 1980-1990( )

4 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population projections by race/ethnicity for California and its counties 1990-2040( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Refugee immigration to California, 1990-1994 : a summary in tables( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Legal immigration to California in federal fiscal year (FFY) 1994 : a synopsis in tables by Andrew Ruppenstein( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historical city/county population estimates ... with ... census counts( )

in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimates of refugees in California counties and the state( )

in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effect of the Loma Prieta earthquake on California migration by Elizabeth Hoag( )

3 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historical county population estimates and components of change( )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Actual and projected births by county ... with births by age of mother and fertility rates( )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

They moved and went where : California's migration flow, 1995-2000 by Tādasa ʻĀlamu( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Legal immigration to California 1984-1994 : a summary by Andrew Ruppenstein( )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Household projections for California counties, 1985-2020( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population projections by race/ethnicity, gender and age for California and its counties 2000-2050( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City/county population estimates with annual percent change( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.52 for Projected ... to 0.74 for Household ...)

Alternative Names
Languages
English (48)