WorldCat Identities

United States Department of Veterans Affairs Office of Public Affairs

Overview
Works: 75 works in 93 publications in 2 languages and 14,875 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Directories 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
Most widely held works by United States
Federal benefits for veterans and dependents( )

in English and held by 718 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beneficios federales para veteranos y sus dependientes( )

in Spanish and held by 352 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vanguard( )

in English and held by 341 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facts about VA's national cemeteries by United States( )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 254 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VA benefits for family members of military personnel involved in Operation Iraqi Freedom by United States( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VA achievements in diabetes care by United States( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 249 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VA Voluntary Service by United States( )

in English and held by 248 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From welfare to work : serving America's veterans by United States( )

in English and held by 245 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beneficios federales para veteranos, dependientes y sobrevivientes( )

in Spanish and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal benefits for veterans and dependents by United States( )

6 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 238 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VA's prosthetics and sensory aids( )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 236 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

America's wars( )

in English and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illnesses of Gulf War veterans by United States( )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agent Orange and related issues by United States( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 226 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women veterans population by United States( )

in English and held by 225 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VA services for veterans of Operation Iraqi Freedom and Operation Enduring Freedom by United States( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State summaries : fact sheet by United States( )

in English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mustard gas exposure and long-term health effects by United States( )

in English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VA programs for veterans with post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD) by United States( )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VA programs for homeless veterans by United States( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 222 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.33 for Federal be ... to 0.54 for Resource d ...)

Federal benefits for veterans and dependents
Covers
Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Veterans Affairs

controlled identityUnited States. Veterans Administration. Office of Public Affairs

United States. Department of Veterans Affairs. Oficina de Asuntos Públicos

United States. Dept. of Veterans Affairs. Office of Public Affairs

Languages