WorldCat Identities

Russell, Francis 1910-1989

Overview
Works: 216 works in 598 publications in 3 languages and 8,921 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author, Creator, Author of dialog, Editor, Host, Speaker, Performer, Lyricist
Classifications: ND588.D9, 759.3
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Francis Russell
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Francis Russell
The world of Dürer, 1471-1528 by Ted Malone( Book )

41 editions published between 1967 and 1982 in 3 languages and held by 3,157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Surveys the life, career, works and times of German painter Albrecht Dürer, with background information on other painters of the time
The shadow of Blooming Grove : Warren G. Harding in his times by Ted Malone( Book )

26 editions published between 1968 and 1988 in English and held by 2,790 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Warren Gamaliel Harding was born 1 November 1865 in Blooming Grove, Ohio. His parents were George Tryon Harding and Phoebe Dickerson. He married Florence Mabel Kling 8 July 1891 in Marion, Ohio. He was editor of the Marion Daily Star, an Ohio state senator, lieutenant governor of Ohio and a United States senator. He was inaugurated President of the United States of America 4 March 1921. He died in 1923 in San Francisco, California
Yankee doodles, a book of American verse by Ted Malone( Book )

9 editions published between 1943 and 1985 in English and held by 397 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Should old acquaintance : formerly American pilgrimage by Ted Malone( Book )

4 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 287 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American pilgrimage by Ted Malone( Book )

6 editions published between 1942 and 1972 in English and held by 222 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The American album of poetry : from between the bookends of Ted Malone by Ted Malone( Book )

20 editions published between 1938 and 1946 in English and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

President Harding: his life and times, 1865-1923 by Ted Malone( Book )

11 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in English and Undetermined and held by 201 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pack up your troubles : a collection of verse by Ted Malone( Book )

6 editions published between 1942 and 1946 in English and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poems sent to Ted Malone by listeners to his radio program, "Between the Bookends."
Ted Malone's favorite stories by Ted Malone( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A listener's aid to Pilgrimage of poetry; Ted Malone's [pseud.] album of poetic shrines by Ted Malone( Book )

4 editions published between 1939 and 1940 in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ted Malone's scrapbook : favorite selections from Between the bookends by Ted Malone( Book )

4 editions published between 1941 and 1943 in English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ted Malone's adventures in poetry by Ted Malone( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Between the bookends with Ted Malone [pseud.] Volume five by Ted Malone( Book )

4 editions published between 1942 and 1945 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The tapestry maker by Ted Malone( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ted Malone's Mansions of imagination album : a listener's aid to "American pilgrimage." by Ted Malone( Book )

2 editions published between 1940 and 1941 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dürer und seine Zeit, 1471-1528 by Ted Malone( Book )

16 editions published between 1967 and 1982 in 3 languages and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pocket book of popular verse by Ted Malone( Book )

3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The all-American book of verse; Yankee doodles by Ted Malone( Book )

3 editions published between 1943 and 1948 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.21 (from 0.15 for The world ... to 0.90 for Dürer und ...)

Alternative Names
Francis Russell American writer

Russell, Alden 1908-1989

Russell, F. A. 1908-1989

Russell, Frank Alden

Russell, Frank Alden 1908-

Russell, Frank Alden 1908-1989

تد مالون

Languages
English (151)

French (18)

German (10)