WorldCat Identities

Ökonomische Gesellschaft des Kantons Bern

Overview
Works: 257 works in 423 publications in 4 languages and 1,797 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Academic theses  History 
Roles: isb, Other, Editor, Printer, Publisher, Honoree, Patron, Translator
Classifications: HB83, 330
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ökonomische Gesellschaft des Kantons Bern
Essais sur l'esprit de la legislation : favorable a l'agriculture, a la population, au commerce, aux arts, aux metiers, & c : pieces couronnées par la Société oeconomique de Berne by Jean Bertrand( )

17 editions published between 1766 and 2005 in French and held by 280 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elementi di agricoltura : fondati sui fatti e sui raziocini ad uso delle persone di campagna : Che anno riportato il premio dalla Societá Economica di Berna nell' anno 1774 by Jean Bertrand( )

8 editions published between 1780 and 2005 in Italian and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoires et observations recueillies par la Société Oeconomique de Berne by Ökonomische Gesellschaft des Kantons Bern( )

in French and German and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité des arbres fruitiers by Duhamel du Monceau( )

2 editions published in 1768 in French and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kartoffeln, Klee und kluge Köpfe die Oekonomische und Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft des Kantons Bern OGG (1759 - 2009)( Book )

4 editions published in 2009 in German and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Weitere Verf.: Peter Moser, Gerrendina Gerber-Visser, Christian Pfister, Béla Kapossy, Regula Wyss, André Holenstein, Luc Lienhard, Barbara Braun-Bucher, Daniel Salzmann, Max Burri, This Rutishauser, Sabine Hirsbrunner, Lukas Geiger, Peter Lehmann, Katrin Keller, Daniel Flückiger, Beat Brodbeck, Beat Gugger, Walter Thut, Samuel Krähenbühl, Beatrix Mesmer, Andreas Lüthi, Claudia Schreiber, Martina Ineichen, Andrea Iseli, Ernst W. Eggimann
Abhandlungen und Beobachtungen durch die Ökonomische Gesellschaft zu Bern gesammelt by Ökonomische Gesellschaft (Bern)( )

in German and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neueste Sammlung von Abhandlungen und Beobachtungen by Ökonomische Gesellschaft des Kantons Bern( )

in German and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sammlungen von landwirthschaftlichen Dingen( )

in German and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kundige Aussaat, köstliche Frucht : zweihundert Jahre oekonomische und gemeinnützige Gesellschaft des Kantons Bern 1759-1959 by Kurt Guggisberg( Book )

3 editions published in 1958 in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neue Sammlung physisch-ökonomischer Schriften( )

in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abhandlung von der Criminal-Gesetzgebung : eine von der ökonomischen Gesellschaft in Bern gekrönte Preisschrift by Hans Ernst von Globig( )

2 editions published in 1783 in German and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recueil de mémoires concernant l'oeconomie rurale by Ökonomische Gesellschaft des Kantons Bern( )

in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vollständige Anleitung zu der Pflanzung, Erziehung und Wartung der Fruchtbäume by Philip Miller( Book )

1 edition published in 1764 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité du plantage et de la culture des principales plantes potagères by Philip Miller( Book )

4 editions published in 1768 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Branntweinfrage und die Landwirthschaft by Ulrich Ochsenbein( Book )

2 editions published in 1864 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai sur la récolte de la soie dans le Pays-de-Vaud( Book )

2 editions published in 1780 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.58 for Essays on ... to 0.96 for Essai sur ...)

Alternative Names
Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft des Kantons Bern.

Oeconomische und Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft Bern

Oekonomische Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft Bern

Oekonomische Gesellschaft Bern

Oekonomische Gesellschaft des Kantons Bern

OGG

OGG (Ökonomische Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft , Bern)

Ökonomische Gesellschaft des Kantons Bern.

Ökonomische Gesellschaft zu Bern.

Ökonomische und Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft, Bern.

Schweizerisch-Oeconomisch Gesellschaft (Bern, Switzerland)

Schweizerische Gesellschaft (Bern, Switzerland)

Società economica di Berna

Société d'économie et d'utilité publique

Société d'économie et d'utilité publique de Berne

Société d'économie et d'utilité publique du canton de Berne.

Société économique de Berne.

Société économique etablie a Berne en Suisse.

Société œconomique de Berne.

Languages
German (57)

French (46)

English (13)

Italian (8)