WorldCat Identities

Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council

Overview
Works: 22 works in 23 publications in 1 language and 163 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Directories  Handbooks and manuals  Census data 
Classifications: HT393.N72, 917.33025
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council
 
Most widely held works by Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council
Ground-water availability in the Genesee River Basin, New York and Pennsylvania by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1988-89 guide to state and local resources for economic development in the Genesee/Finger Lakes region( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cayuga Lake Watershed restoration and protection plan by Genesee/Finger Lake Regional Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1990-91 regional overall economic development program : annual report by Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grant application assistance : a handbook by Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1992-1993 regional overall economic development program : annual report by Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Honeoye Lake watershed management plan : final report by Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Genesee River Basin action strategy : a report( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Housing in the Genesee/Finger Lakes Region : areawide housing opportunity plan : preliminary report( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1991-92 regional overall economic development program : annual report by Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Cayuga Lake watershed wetlands management project by Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Workforce analysis of the optics & imaging cluster in the Finger Lakes economic development district( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Village and town of Arcade flood mitigation action plan by Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Southern Tier Central Planning and Development Board reports by Southern Tier Central Planning and Development Board (N.Y.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Planning reports from the New York State Legislative Commission on Rural Resources, New York State Energy Research and Development Authority, New York State Office of Planning Coordination, New York State Temporary State Commission to Study the Catskills, Southern Tier Regional Planning and Development Board, Southern Tier West Regional Planning and Development Board, Capital District Regional Planning Commission, Central New York Regional Planning and Development Board, and Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council, as well as planning reports from Chemung and Steuben Counties, and miscellaneous planning documents
Regional economic development strategy plan update, Finger Lakes Region( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1980 Census( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A brief analysis of tourism in the Genesee/Finger Lakes Region( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Regional population forecasts : county, city, town and village projections for the Genesee/Finger Lakes Region out to the year 2040( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Profile of Livingston County( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Changes to the national flood insurance program, 2014 - January 27 : public informational meeting held at the Town of Penfield ; presented by Jayme B. Thomann, senior planner, Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jayme B. Thomann, a senior planner at the Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council, explains the Biggert-Waters Flood Insurance Reform Act of 2012 (BW12) that became effective October 1, 2013 and how it impacts property owners and their flood insurance. The Biggert-Waters Act was enacted to make flood insurance more financially sustainable following a recent run of significant nationwide flooding events. Some changes to flood insurance premiums have already been implemented and more changes are coming in 2014. Thomann explains BW12 and how it affects property owners in our community. Topics include an explanation of the law and how it affects insurance rates, subsidies, and grandfathering. Thomann also provides guidance on saving money on flood insurance and reviews the implementation timeline
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.15 for 1980 Censu ... to 1.00 for Changes to ...)

Alternative Names
Languages
English (22)