WorldCat Identities

Mandrillon, Joseph 1743-1794

Overview
Works: 65 works in 241 publications in 4 languages and 1,354 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps 
Roles: Author, Translator, Editor, Other, Creator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Joseph Mandrillon
 
Most widely held works by Joseph Mandrillon
Mémoires pour servir à l'histoire de la révolution des Provinces-unies en 1787 by Joseph Mandrillon( Book )

20 editions published between 1790 and 1792 in 3 languages and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fragmens de politique et de littérature, suivis d'un voyage a Berlin, en 1784 by Joseph Mandrillon( Book )

15 editions published between 1788 and 2009 in French and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches philosophiques sur la découverte de l'Amerique, ou, Discours sur cette question proposée par l'Academie des Sciences, Belles-Lettres & Arts de Lyon by Joseph Mandrillon( )

5 editions published between 1784 and 1785 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le voyageur américain, ou, Observations sur l'état actuel, la culture, le commerce des colonies britanniques en Amérique by Alexander Clúny( )

2 editions published between 1782 and 2005 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le spectateur américain, ou remarques générales sur l'Amérique septentrionale et sur la république des Treize-Etats-Unis by Joseph Mandrillon( )

6 editions published between 1784 and 1785 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le spectateur américain, ou, Remarques générales sur l'Amérique Septentrionale et sur la république des Treize-Etats-Unis by Joseph Mandrillon( )

1 edition published in 1784 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Révolutions des Provinces-Unies sous l'étendard des divers stadhouders by Joseph Mandrillon( Book )

2 editions published in 1788 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Révolutions des Provinces-Unies sous l'étendard des divers stadhouders by Joseph Mandrillon( Book )

3 editions published in 1788 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches philosophiques sur la découverte de l'Amérique by Joseph Mandrillon( )

3 editions published in 1784 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Révolutions des Provinces-Unies sous l'étendard des divers stadhouders by Joseph Mandrillon( Book )

2 editions published in 1788 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Révolutions des Provinces-Unies sous l'étendard des diver stadhouders, suives des Anecdotes modernes, ou Tableau historique, topographique & politique des Provinces-Unies by Joseph Mandrillon( Book )

1 edition published in 1788 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.64 for Le voyageu ... to 0.96 for Révolutio ...)

Alternative Names
Jh.M 1743-1794

M, Jh

M****, Jh 1743-1794

M. Jh.M 1743-1794

M. Jh.M. (Monsieur Joseph Mandrillon), 1743-1794

M, M. Jh 1743-1794

M., M. Jh. (Monsieur Joseph Mandrillon), 1743-1794

Mandrillon, J.

Mandrillon, J. 1743-1794

Mandrillon, J. (Joseph), 1743-1794

Mandrillon Jh

Mandrillon, Jh 1743-1794

Mandrillon, Jh. (Joseph), 1743-1794

Mandrillon Joseph

Mandrillon Joseph born:1743 ied:1794 Mandrillon, Jh., 1743-1794

Languages
French (163)

Dutch (11)

English (4)

German (2)