WorldCat Identities

Majcen, Boris

Overview
Works: 243 works in 282 publications in 3 languages and 546 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor, Thesis advisor, Interviewee, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Boris Majcen
Slovensko kmetijstvo in Evropska unija by Društvo agrarnih ekonomistov Slovenije( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Slovenian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Measurement of costs and benefits of accession to the EU for selected CEECs : country report, Slovenia by Boris Majcen( Book )

4 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Značilnosti starejšega prebivalstva v Sloveniji - prvi rezultati raziskave SHARE( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Slovenian and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dinamični model splošnega ravnovesja slovenskega gospodarstva s poudarkom na pokojninskem sistemu by Miroslav Verbič( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Slovenian and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Makroekonomska analiza temeljnih zakonitosti slovenskega gospodarstva by Miroslav Verbič( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Slovenian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slovenija in EU : analiza posledic približevanja z modelom splošnega ravnotežja = Possible effect of Slovenian integration to the EU-CGE approach by Janez Potočnik( Book )

4 editions published in 1996 in 3 languages and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kako Slovenci živimo v drugi polovici življenja( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Slovenian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Smernice za ekonomsko vrednotenje naravne in kulturne dediščine by Miroslav Verbič( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Slovenian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

FDI subsidiaries and industrial integration of Central Europe : conceptual and empirical results by Boris Majcen( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Narodnogospodarsko vrednotenje investicijskih projektov by Boris Majcen( Book )

4 editions published between 1986 and 1990 in Slovenian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slovensko kmetijstvo in trgovinski sporazum Cefta( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Slovenian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vzdržnost slovenskega sistema socialnega zavarovanja v okviru prhodnjih demografskih trendov = Sustainability of the Slovenian social security system in the context of upcoming demographic developments by Boris Majcen( )

1 edition published in 2005 in Slovenian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The article presents an analysis of contributions of components of the social security system to the sustainability of the system of public finances. It has been established that the projected budgetary cost of the aging population represents a significant threat for the long-term sustainability of social security, since in the pension system the long-term increase in pension expenditures remains high despite the reform, the rationalisation measures introduced in the health-care system appear to be insufficient, while in the case of long-term care for the elderly model simulations indicate relative doubling of the expenditures
Priprava strokovnih podlag za strategijo regionalnega razvoja Slovenije by Boris Majcen( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Slovenian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investicijske prioritete Republike Slovenije v obdobju 2007-2013 by Damjan Kavaš( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in Slovenian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ex-ante evaluation of the single programming document of the Republic of Slovenia 2004-2006 by Damjan Kavaš( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Impact of firm heterogeneity on direct and spillover effects on FDI : micro evidence from ten transition countries( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.60 for Kako Slove ... to 0.96 for FDI subsid ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Majcen, B.

Majecin, Boris

Languages