WorldCat Identities

Welch, Charles 1848-1924

Overview
Works: 116 works in 325 publications in 2 languages and 1,493 library holdings
Genres: History  Directories  Maps  Biography  Periodicals  Controversial literature  Miscellanea  Registers (Lists)  Bibliography  Catalogs and collections 
Roles: Author, Editor, Composer, Contributor, Photographer, Performer, Publishing director, Printer
Classifications: DA680, 942.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Charles Welch
 
Most widely held works by Charles Welch
Mediaeval London by William Benham( Book )

22 editions published between 1901 and 2011 in English and Undetermined and held by 258 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the Worshipful Company of Pewterers of the City of London : based upon their own records by Charles Welch( Book )

15 editions published in 1902 in English and Undetermined and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modern history of the city of London; a record of municipal and social progress, from 1760 to the present day by Charles Welch( Book )

13 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the monument : with a brief account of the great fire of London, which it commemorates by Charles Welch( Book )

26 editions published between 1893 and 2012 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Register of freemen of the city of London in the reigns of Henry VIII and Edward VI by London (England)( Book )

9 editions published between 1900 and 2006 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the Worshipful Company of Paviors of the City of London, with brief notices of London streets, their roadways and pavements by Charles Welch( Book )

21 editions published between 1902 and 1966 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transactions and proceedings of the ... annual meeting of the Library Association of the United Kingdom by Library Association( )

in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coat-armour of the London livery companies; an enquiry based upon original research by Charles Welch( Book )

6 editions published between 1914 and 1965 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the Cutlers' company of London and of minor cutlery crafts, with biographical notices of early London cutlers by Charles Welch( Book )

7 editions published in 1916 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Numismata londinensia : medals struck by the Corporation of London to commemorate important municipal events 1831 to 1893 by Charles Welch( Book )

11 editions published in 1894 in English and Multiple languages and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Guildhall Library and its work by Charles Welch( Book )

8 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The claims of Wesleyan lay-delegation fully examined by Charles Welch( Book )

4 editions published in 1850 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Wesleyan crisis : or, The co-existence of Wesleyan Methodism, and the Central Association," totally incompatible by Charles Welch( Book )

4 editions published between 1835 and 1854 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Divine comedy of Dante Alighieri by Dante Alighieri( Book )

1 edition published in 1909 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The churchwardens' accounts of the parish of Allhallows, London Wall, in the city of London. 33 Henry VI to 27 Henry VIII. (A.D. 1455-A.D. 1536) by England : London Wall) All Hallows (Church : London( Book )

5 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Crow say ... Jamaican music of faith, work and play( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

London at the opening of the twentieth century by Charles Welch( Book )

6 editions published between 1905 and 1986 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The bibliography of the livery companies of the City of London by Charles Welch( Book )

3 editions published in 1890 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.34 for The Divine ... to 0.99 for Welch, Cha ...)

Alternative Names
Charles Welch auteur uit Verenigd Koninkrijk van Groot-Brittannië en Ierland (1848-1924)

Charles Welch british author, born 1848

Чарльз Уэлш

Languages