WorldCat Identities

Bell, William Abraham

Overview
Works: 71 works in 137 publications in 3 languages and 974 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Photographer
Classifications: F786, 917.8042
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  William Abraham Bell Publications about William Abraham Bell
Publications by  William Abraham Bell Publications by William Abraham Bell
posthumous Publications by William Abraham Bell, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about William Abraham Bell
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by William Abraham Bell
New tracks in North America; a journal of travel and adventure whilst engaged in the survey for a southern railroad to the Pacific Ocean during 1867-8 by William Abraham Bell ( Book )
34 editions published between 1869 and 1967 in English and Undetermined and held by 706 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The story of Manitou by S. K Hooper ( Book )
13 editions published between 1885 and 1900 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Maxwell land grant situated in Colorado and New Mexico, United States of America by John Collinson ( Book )
1 edition published in 1870 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Address by Dr. William A. Bell at a dinner given to the employees of the Denver & Rio Grande Railroad at the Union Station, Denver, Colorado, January 28, 1920 by William Abraham Bell ( )
3 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wonderful adventures. A series of narratives and personal experiences among the native tribes of America ( Book )
1 edition published in 1874 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Redman and buffalo by William Abraham Bell ( Book )
2 editions published in 1914 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Colonies of Colorado in their relations to English Enterprise and Settlement by William Abraham Bell ( Book )
3 editions published in 1874 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
On the basin of Colorado and the Great basin of North America by William Abraham Bell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1868 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Maxwell Land Grant en Spoorweg-Maatschappij : plan van reorganisatie by John Collinson ( Book )
3 editions published in 1877 in Dutch and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wonderful adventures a series of narratives of personal experiences among the native tribes of America. With forty-five illustrations ( Book )
3 editions published between 1872 and 1874 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
New tracks in North America : a journal of travel and adventure whilst engaged in survey for a southern railroad to the Pacific Ocean during 1867-8 by William Abraham Bell ( Book )
2 editions published between 1965 and 1973 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Denver Pacific Railway : its present position and future prospects ( Book )
1 edition published in 1870 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
On the native races of New Mexico by William Abraham Bell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1869 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Carboniferous rocks and fossil floras of northern Nova Scotia by W. A Bell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1943 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
New tracks in North America : a journal of travel and adventure whilst engaged in the survey for a southern railroad to the Pacific Ocean during 1867-1868 by William Abraham Bell ( Book )
3 editions published between 1869 and 1871 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Michel's process for removing external tumors by William Abraham Bell ( Book )
3 editions published in 1871 in English and Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Papers by Abstracts of Title Colorado Springs (El Paso County) ( )
in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pages from a ledger titled : Abstracts of Title, Colorado springs, El Paso County, 1870-1889
The westward current of population in the United States by William Jackson Palmer ( Book )
1 edition published in 1874 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Redman and Buffalo. (From "New Tracks in North America.") by William Abraham Bell ( Book )
2 editions published in 1915 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Pictou Coalfield, Nova Scotia by William Abraham Bell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1940 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.00 for The Coloni ... to 1.00 for Wonderful ...)
Alternative Names
Bell, W. A. (William Abraham)
Bell, William
Bell, William A. 1841-1921
William Abraham Bell
William Bell
Languages